Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 22 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Dazzled by Disney?: The Global Disney Audiences Project (Continuum Collection) (New edition)

    by Janet Wasko (ISBN: 0826479146)

    Our Price £13.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dazzling Bead & Wire Crafts

    by Mickey Baskett (ISBN: 1402752040)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, New York, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dazzling Optical Illusions

    by Gianni A. Sarcone (ISBN: 0806983930)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • De Profundis (Modern Library) (2000 Modern Library Pbk. Ed)

    by Oscar Wilde (ISBN: 0679783210)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dean John Colet of St Paul's: Humanism and Reform in Early Tudor England (International Library of Historical Studies)

    by Jonathan Arnold (ISBN: 1845114361)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Death of Abbie Hoffman and Other Plays

    by Rana Bose (ISBN: 8170461537)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Death on a Distant Frontier: A Lost Victory, 1944 (New edition)

    by Charles Whiting (ISBN: 1885119321)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sarpedon, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Debrett's Cook Book: For All Occasions

    by Antoinette Savill (ISBN: 0905649729)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Debrett's Peerage, 1984, Kingston, RI, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : SOCCER WORLD CUP SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorating Porches and Decks: Stylish Projects for the Outdoor Room (illustrated edition)

    by Suzanne J. E. Tourtillott (ISBN: 1579903134)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting (Quick and Easy Crafts)

    by Stephanie Weightman (ISBN: 1843306921)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoupage in a Weekend

    by Juliet Bawden (ISBN: 1840673117)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoupage: A Practical, Step-by-step Guide

    by Boomer, Tracy; Morbin, Deborah (ISBN: 1875001158)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Metz Press,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoupage: Techniques and Step-by-Step Projects (Lothian Australian Craft)

    by Mark Churchus (ISBN: 0850914841)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1992, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Deep Space

    by Stuart Clark (ISBN: 184724405X)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Quercus Publishing Plc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : science
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Deer Hunting (2nd Revised edition)

    by Richard P. Smith (ISBN: 0811730360)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1991, Ancaster, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Deer Hunting (3Rev Ed)

    by Richard P. Smith (ISBN: 0811728862)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Defend These Hands with Me

    by Julian Pottage (ISBN: 1897106084)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Defending Against Attack for Women: (2Rev Ed)

    by Frank Nezhadpournia (ISBN: 0955727413)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Frank Nezhadpournia, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Defending Against Attack the Shotokan Way: Teaching Basics, Sparring and Formal Exercise to the Beginner: 1 (1st Edition)

    by Frank Nezhadpournia (ISBN: 0955727405)

    Our Price £5.56


    Published by : Frank Nezhadpournia, 2008, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Defense in International Criminal Proceedings: Cases, Materials and Commentary (International & Comparative Criminal Law)

    by Michael Bohlander (ISBN: 157105331X)

    Our Price £96.81


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2006, Hingham, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Descartes as a Moral Thinker: Christianity, Technology, and Nihilism

    by Gary Steiner (ISBN: 1591022126)

    Our Price £33.92


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Processes: What Architects and Industrial Designers Can Teach Each Other About Managing the Design Process

    (ISBN: 9781586039455)

    Our Price £35.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desolation Sound and the Discovery Islands (2Rev Ed)

    by Anne Yeadon-Jones (ISBN: 1550174045)

    Our Price £28.57


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Development of a Chess Master (1)

    by Eric Schiller (ISBN: 1580420508)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Developments in the King's Gambit 1980-88

    by Alexander Bangiev (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Quadrant Marketing, 1905
    Binding : Pamphlet
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |