Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 23 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Devious Crosswords to Keep You Sharp (Aarp) (Spi)

    by Charles Preston (ISBN: 1402718705)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Sterling, 2005, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Devious Mind-bending Puzzles (Official American Mensa puzzle book)

    by Terry Stickels (ISBN: 080698807X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Deviously Difficult Mind-bending Puzzles (illustrated edition)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402718101)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diamonds in the Rough: Championship Golf on the Senior Pga Tour (1)

    by Mark Shaw (ISBN: 0345417453)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Ballantine Books Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diccionario de Palabras y Frases Extranjeras

    by Arturo del Hoyo (ISBN: 8403602839)

    Our Price £9.14


    Published by : Santillana S.A., 1999
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Hindu Lore and Legend

    by Anna L. Dallapiccola (ISBN: 0500284024)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good conndition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good conndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dielectrics

    by P.J. Harrop (ISBN: 0408703881)

    Our Price £12.40


    Published by : Newnes-Butterworth, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfware to cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelfware to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaurs & Other Prehistoric Creatures: A Tangled Tour Maze Book (Ill)

    by Paul M. Woodruff (ISBN: 1402738021)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaurs (Big Stuff) (Brdbk)

    by Robert Gould (ISBN: 1929945582)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Big Guy Books,US, 2005, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Academic Programs in Sport Management

    (ISBN: 1885693230)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 2000
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still in sealed wrapping.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Still in sealed wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of Academic Programs in Sport Management

    (ISBN: 1885693230)

    Our Price £8.54


    Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 2000
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirt, Greed and Sex: Sexual Ethics in the New Testament and Their Implications for Today (New edition)

    by L.William Countryman (ISBN: 1859310397)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : XPRESS Reprints, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirty Poker: The Poker Underworld Exposed

    by Richard Marcus (ISBN: 0955169704)

    Our Price £2.68


    Published by : Undercover Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread, shelve worn, corner creased.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, shelve worn, corner creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disasters of the Deep: A Comprehensive Survey of Submarine Accidents and Disasters

    by Edwyn Gray (ISBN: 1591142148)

    Our Price £9.15


    Published by : US Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Disneyland Resort Paris

    by Barbara Ender-Jones (ISBN: 2884522611)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Distance Casting: Words and Ways of the Saltwater Fishing Life

    by Sid Dobrin (ISBN: 158160100X)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Divers Almanac - Florida Keys

    by Trupp, Philip Z. (ISBN: 0962868000)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : ACCESS Publishers Network, Grawn, MI, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FLORIDA GUIDEBOOKS SCUBA DIVING SKIN SPORTS RECREATION SNORKELING TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL GA MD NC SC VA WV

    Add to Cart >

  • Diving Guide to Great Britain and Northern Europe (New Ed)

    by Giorgio Mesturini (ISBN: 1840371919)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diving Guide to Great Britain and Northern Europe (New edition)

    by Giorgio Mesturini (ISBN: 1840371919)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diving Guide to the Caribbean (Diving Guides)

    by Kurt Amsler (ISBN: 1853108111)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diving in the Cayman Islands (White Star Guides: Diving) (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Frink (ISBN: 8854401129)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Star, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Turtleback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Diving: Dream Places You'd Rather Be

    (ISBN: 1844832996)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SCUBA SNORKELING

    Add to Cart >

  • DJ: The Derek Johnstone Story

    by Derek Johnstone (ISBN: 184502169X)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • DJ: The Derek Johnstone Story

    by Derek Johnstone (ISBN: 184502169X)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dk Pocket Guide to Golf Etiquette (Dk Pockets)

    by Malcolm Campbell (ISBN: 0789414678)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dk Pub (P) (a), 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |