Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 24 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Do I Get a Drop?: Golf Rules Made Simple (Pocket ed)
by Doug Anderson (ISBN: 0958064415)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Tee-Time Publications, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Doctor of Painted Springs
by Mason Macrae (ISBN: 0002471671)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Collins, 1980
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : cover has faded
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : cover has faded
Add to Cart >
-
Doctrine of Creation (Academic Paperback)
by Colin E Gunton (ISBN: 056708079X)
Our Price £14.70
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Dog's Guide to Life: Lessons from 'Moose'
by Cotton, Jack (ISBN: 1594900256)
Our Price £2.95
Published by : Tide-Mark Press, Windsor, CT
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES
Add to Cart >
-
Dolls for Sentimental Reasons
by Ho Phi Le (ISBN: 0875885160)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Hobby House Press, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dominance : The Best Seasons of Pro Football's Greatest Teams
by Epstein, Eddie (ISBN: 1574884662)
Our Price £1.82
Published by : Brassey's, Incorporated, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : FOOTBALL HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
Dominoes (Little Giant Book) (illustrated edition)
by Sterling (ISBN: 1402749864)
Our Price £2.28
Published by : Sterling, 2008, Mechanicsburg, PA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Donna Kooler's 555 Timeless Cross-stitch Patterns
by Donna Kooler (ISBN: 1402711808)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Sterling, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Donna Kooler's Crocheted Afghans
by Kooler, Donna (ISBN: 1402706332 )
Our Price £5.74
Published by : Sterling
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK
Add to Cart >
-
Don't Count Me Out: Irrepressible Dale Brown and His L.S.U.Fighting Tigers
by Bruce Hunter (ISBN: 0929387031)
Our Price £1.59
Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Don't Freak Out, Speak Out: Public Speaking with Confidence (2nd Revised edition)
by Ruth Bonetti (ISBN: 0957886101)
Our Price £6.01
Published by : Words and Music, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : small fold to upper corner of front cover.
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : small fold to upper corner of front cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Don'ts for Golfers
by Sandy Green (ISBN: 140810671X)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Double Elimination: A Bridge Mystery
by Jim Priebe (ISBN: 1897106300)
Our Price £4.75
Published by : Master Point Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dr. Dropo's Juggling Buffoonery
by Fife, Bruce (ISBN: 0941599051)
Our Price £1.38
Published by : Java Publishing Co ,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT HUMOR
Add to Cart >
-
Dr. John Lee of Hartwell
by H. A Hanley (ISBN: 086059565X)
Our Price £5.45
Published by : Buckinghamshire Record Office, 1905, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Dracula (Collector's Library) (New edition)
by Bram Stoker (ISBN: 1904633145)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Collector's Library, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dramatic Body: An Introduction to Physical Characterization
by Torben Jetsmark (ISBN: 0921368259)
Our Price £12.47
Published by : Blizzard Publishing Ltd, 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some mild shelfware to front cover, otherwise fine.
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : Some mild shelfware to front cover, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Dressage Explained - A Horseman's Handbook (Concorde Books) (Revised edition)
by Carol Green (ISBN: 0706353935)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ward Lock, 1977, New York, NY
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dribble!: The Unbelievable Football Encyclopaedia
by Harry Pearson (ISBN: 0316027944)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Driven to Extremes : Uncommon Lessons from Golf's Unmanicured Terrain
by Wallach, Jeff (ISBN: 158080103x)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Burford Books, Springfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Good
Keywords : GOLF SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
Driving by Memory
by Fox, William L. (ISBN: 0826319440)
Our Price £5.10
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : AUTOMOBILE TRAVEL GUIDEBOOKS UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION 1940 VOYAGES TRAVELS GENERAL ESSAYS TRAVELOGUES
Add to Cart >
-
Duffer's Guide to Better Golf: A Simplified Approach to Getting the Most from Your Game
by David Iwanaga (ISBN: 0965251764)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Eagle Publishing, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dunkirk to the Rhineland: Diaries and Sketches of Sergeant Charles Murrell, Welsh Guards
by C. N. Murrell (ISBN: 1848843895)
Our Price £9.24
Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2011, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Dying in the Night (Troubadour Books) (First Edition)
by Jan Roffman (ISBN: 0356081540)
Our Price £0.65
Published by : Macdonald, 1975
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Eagles Over North Africa and the Mediterranean, 1940-43 (Luftwaffe at War) (illustrated edition)
by Jeffrey Ethell (ISBN: 185367284X)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Greenhill Books, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelfwear on cover and minor bending, otherwise fine
Keywords : History
Notes : shelfwear on cover and minor bending, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >