Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 25 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Easy Card Magic

    by Bob Longe (ISBN: 1402707916)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004, San Francisco, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Knits for Kids: 50 Knit and Crochet Projects

    (ISBN: 1931543151)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Soho Publishing Company,US, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Monday Crosswords

    by Gordon, Peter (ISBN: 1402719132)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Paperback/ring binding
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS
    Notes : Paperback/ring binding

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Monday Crosswords (Spi)

    by Peter Gordon (ISBN: 1402719132)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Money!: How to Beat 10 Casino Games

    by Cardoza, Avery (ISBN: 1580420532 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Paint Makeovers for Fabrics, Floors & Furniture

    by Liz Carter (ISBN: 1402725132)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Chapelle, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy-to-Hard Mensa Sudoku (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402746512)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eavesdroppings: Stories from Small Towns When Sin Was Fun

    by Bob Green (ISBN: 1550026291)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Ebele's Favourite: A Book of African Games (illustrated edition)

    by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 0711212791)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Echoes of Appalachia

    by Denvil Mullins (ISBN: 1570720215)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe

    by Sandler, Corey (ISBN: 0762738715 )

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press,U.S., Old Saybrook, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION BOATING

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe (Econoguide Cruises) (Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762738715)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and library boards' accounts for the year ended 31 March 2002

    by Department of Education (ISBN: 0102948054)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : TSO (The Stationery Office), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and marked, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and marked, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Edwin Lutyens: His Life, His Wife, His Work

    by Jane Ridley (ISBN: 0712668225)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Pimlico, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover. Also a birthday message handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover. Also a birthday message handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eggshell Mosaics

    by Gail Dziuba (ISBN: 1402721439)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Eggshell Mosaics

    by Gail Dziuba (ISBN: 1402721439)

    Our Price £8.36


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt in 1800 (First Edition)

    by Robert Anderson (ISBN: 0712620060)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Barrie & Jenkins, 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Einstein And Relativity: The Big Idea

    by Paul Strathern (ISBN: 0099237326)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arrow, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Projects for Model Aircraft

    by Ken Ginn (ISBN: 1854861786)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Elizabethan Verse Romances (English Texts)

    by M.M. Reese (ISBN: 0710045174)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1968, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to the dust jacket. Content is fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF
    Notes : Shelfware to the dust jacket. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Elk and Elk Hunting: Your Practical Guide to Fundamentals and Fine Points (1st Paperback Ed)

    by Hartt Wixom (ISBN: 0811731359)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Elliott Finds a Clue: And Other Quicksolve Mini-mysteries (Quicksolve Mysteries)

    by Jim Sukach (ISBN: 1402710747)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elric - Gamemaster's Screen L (Package)

    by Et Al Les Brooks (ISBN: 1568820119)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Chaosium Inc, 1994, Tiburon, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unread.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed and unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie's Friends: Bk.13 (Original Elsie Classics)

    by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581821077)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis and the Colonel

    by May Mann (ISBN: 0847310043)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Drake, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are bashed, content is fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are bashed, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |