Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 26 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Elsie's Friends: Bk.13 (Original Elsie Classics)

    by Milton Finley (ISBN: 1581821077)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Elvis and the Colonel

    by May Mann (ISBN: 0847310043)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Drake, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are bashed, content is fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and faded, edges are bashed, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Religious Education

    (ISBN: 0060616563)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : HarperSanFrancisco, 1990, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Sport (Golden Hands)

    (ISBN: 0856851132)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Tennis

    (ISBN: 0047960426)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Allen & U., 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • England Expects (illustrated edition)

    by Dudley Pope (ISBN: 1861760744)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and smudging to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : shelfwear and smudging to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • England on Tour

    by Peter Wynne Thomas (ISBN: 0600346900)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • English thought in the nineteenth century (Tartan books)

    by D. C Somervell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : D. McKay, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Enigmatic Crosswords to Keep You Sharp

    by Preston, Charles (ISBN: 1402719825 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Entertaining Bridge: Social Bridge at Home

    by Caroline Salt (ISBN: 190453774X)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Entertaining Planner

    by Various (ISBN: 1845976428)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Entertaining Planner

    by Various (ISBN: 1845976428)

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Equal Opportunity Theory: Fairness in Liberty for All

    by Dr. Dennis E. Mithaug (ISBN: 0761902619)

    Our Price £51.50


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1996, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover is a bit dirty, content is as new.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Cover is a bit dirty, content is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Escape Via Siberia: A Jewish Child's Odyssey of Survival

    by Dorit Bader Whiteman (ISBN: 0841914036)

    Our Price £11.09


    Published by : Holmes & Meier Publishers Inc, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket and a knock on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket and a knock on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays in Bristol and Gloucestershire History: The Centenary Volume of the Bristol and Gloucestershire Archaeological Society (First)

    (ISBN: 0900197102)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Bristol & Gloucestershire Archaeological Society, 1976, D-21339 Luneburg, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Missing dustjacket and some writing on first page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Missing dustjacket and some writing on first page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essence of Tai Chi

    by Kerry, Paul (ISBN: 1840673052)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Essence of Tai Chi

    by Kerry, Paul (ISBN: 1840673052)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Blackjack Wisdom (5th)

    by Avery Cardoza (ISBN: 1580420605)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some marking on back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Guide to Wilderness Camping and Backpacking in the United States, The

    by Cook, Charles (ISBN: 0935576460)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Guide to Wilderness Camping and Backpacking in the United States, The

    by Cook, Charles (ISBN: 0935576460)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Sea Kayaking

    by Jonathan Hanson (ISBN: 1558217150)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Essentials of Horsekeeping (New Ed)

    by Rachel Hairston (ISBN: 1402726872)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Everest (High Altitude)

    by Roberto Mantovani (ISBN: 8854402052)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody Poos (New Ed)

    by Taro Gomi (ISBN: 1845072588)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everybody's Activity Book: Cut, Stick, Colour!

    by Pascale Estellon (ISBN: 0500286914)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A few creases and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |