Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 27 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Everyday Immortality

    by Deepak Chopra (ISBN: 0375406638)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1999
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Golf But Were Too Afraid to Ask (Everything You Ever Wantd/Know)

    by Iain Macintosh (ISBN: 1408114976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Exempt and Hybrid Securities Offerings

    by Anna T. Pinedo (ISBN: 1402412258)

    Our Price £145.53


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2009
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some very shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Experts Vs the Sicilian (illustrated edition)

    by Jacob Aagaard (ISBN: 9197524336)

    Our Price £10.44


    Published by : Quality Chess Europe AB, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Explorations in Motoring History : Proceedings of the First United Kingdom History of Motoring Conference, 12th October 1996

    (ISBN: 1900188481)

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Oxbow Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY AND TRADE_GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Colorado State Parks (2nd Revised edition)

    by Martin G. Kleinsorge (ISBN: 0870814427)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Exposure: Advanced Techniques for Creative Digital Photography

    by David Nightingale (ISBN: 1905814852)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : ILEX, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Mountain Biking (Extreme Sports - No Limits) (1)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778717240)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Mountain Biking (Extreme Sports - No Limits) (1)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778717240)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Nature: Images from the World's Edge (Discovery)

    by Bill Curtsinger (ISBN: 8854400785)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Science: Prison Break!

    by Grant Bage (ISBN: 1408101181)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Sports Almanac

    (ISBN: 0737300329)

    Our Price £0.20



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Sports Almanac

    by Koeppel, Dan (ISBN: 0737300329)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TAE KWON DO SPORTS JUVENILE NONFICTION RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Sports Almanac

    (ISBN: 0737300329)

    Our Price £0.20



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Sports Almanac

    (ISBN: 0737300329)

    Our Price £0.20



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye on the Ball, Mind on the Game: Easy Guide to Stress-free Golf

    by Arthur Jackson (ISBN: 0285634089)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabric Painting

    by Burlak, Raelle (ISBN: 1863512071 )

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Milner (Sally) Publishing Pty.Ltd,Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES ART

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Paper Gliders (A Sterling/Tamos book) (illustrated edition)

    by Norman Schmidt (ISBN: 1895569214)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Blank page at front of book has a fold/crease down right side. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Blank page at front of book has a fold/crease down right side. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Facing Mount Kenya: Tribal Life of the Kikuyu (New impression)

    by Jomo Kenyatta (ISBN: 0436233010)

    Our Price £15.25


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1969, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fact and Fiction in B.F.Skinner's Science and Utopia: An Essay on Philosophy and Psychology

    by Ramakrishna Puligandla (ISBN: 0875271308)

    Our Price £9.07


    Published by : Warren H Green, Inc, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith of Our Fathers: Reflections on Catholic Tradition

    by Eamon Duffy (ISBN: 0826474799)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fallen Flyers: Tragedy in the Skies Over Wartime Gower (Wartime Record)

    by Steven H. Jones (ISBN: 0954785924)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Bryngold Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • False Flat: Why Dutch Design is So Good

    by Aaron Betsky (ISBN: 0714848611)

    Our Price £13.06


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Crafting: Fun Projects to Do Together

    by Carol Scheffler (ISBN: 0806928980)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantastic Word Search Puzzles for Kids

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402710429)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |