Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 28 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Fate of Fools: Book of Brilliant Things and Four Seasons

    by Lawrence Whitaker (ISBN: 1568820240)

    Our Price £12.70


    Published by : Chaosium Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fell's Magic for Beginners: A Fell's Official Know-it-All Guide (Fell's Official Know-It-All Guides (Sagebrush))

    by Walter Gibson (ISBN: 0883910055)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Female Athlete: Reach for Victory

    by Matt Brzycki (ISBN: 1930546726)

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Wish Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrari : Edition franais - anglais

    by Rainer W. Schlegelmilch (ISBN: 3833154772)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Knemann, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of heavy creases and a few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A couple of heavy creases and a few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Field & Stream All-terrain Vehicle Handbook: The Complete Guide to Owning and Maintaining an ATV (Rev Ed)

    by Monte Burch (ISBN: 159228888X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Field & Stream All-terrain Vehicle Handbook: The Complete Guide to Owning and Maintaining an ATV (Field & Stream) (Rev Ed)

    by Monte Burch (ISBN: 159228888X)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Field and Stream Baits and Rigs Handbook

    by Pfeiffer, C.Boyd (ISBN: 1558218831 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : The Lyons Press,U.S., Guilford, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Field and Stream Turkey Hunting Handbook (Field & Stream Fishing and Hunting Library)

    by Philip Bourjaily (ISBN: 1558219137)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Field and Stream Turkey Hunting Handbook (Field & Stream Fishing and Hunting Library)

    by Philip Bourjaily (ISBN: 1558219137)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Events in Action

    (ISBN: 0778703606 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT ATHLETICS SPORTS RECREATION TRACK

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Guide to Fly Fishing, A: A Completely Illustrated Guide to the Fifty-one Most Important Gamefish

    by Bitton, Dennis (ISBN: 1592283071 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : The Lyons Press,U.S., Guilford, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Guide to the Mammals of Britain and Europe

    by F H Van Den Brink (ISBN: 0002193035)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Collins, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Sports in India

    by James Gordon Elliott (ISBN: 0856140236)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Gentry Books, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fiendishly Frustrating Brain-twisting Puzzles

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402718098)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fifty Years Reminiscences of Scottish Cricket (First Edition)

    by D.D.Bone (ISBN: )

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Aird& Coghill, 1905, Glasgow,Scotland
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. red cloth embossed.290 pages,illustrated.and adverts to rear of book a very good bright copy.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear. red cloth embossed.290 pages,illustrated.and adverts to rear of book a very good bright copy.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting for Your Life: The African American Criminal Justice Survival Guide

    by John Elmore (ISBN: 0972751939)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Amber Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Irish: Century of Notre Dame Football

    by Joe Doyle (ISBN: 0943231019)

    Our Price £86.45


    Published by : Howell P, US, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Mad: One Man's Guerrilla War (2nd illustrated edition)

    by Michael Calvert (ISBN: 1844152243)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large rip and crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A large rip and crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting Tigers Basketball: Great LSU Teams, Players and Traditions

    by Bruce Hunter (ISBN: 0929387600)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Figure Skating in Action

    by Calder, Kate (ISBN: 0778701778 )

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS SPORTS RECREATION WINTER

    Add to Cart >

  • Figure Skating in Action (Sports in Action) (Library Binding)

    by Kate Calder (ISBN: 0778701654)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Figure Skating in Action (Sports in Action) (Library Binding)

    by Kate Calder (ISBN: 0778701654)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Figure Skating Now: Olympic and World Champions

    by Steve Milton (ISBN: 1552975274)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fillomino & Sudoku (Spi)

    by Nikoli (ISBN: 1402757514)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Film Actors Guide (Film Actors Directory) (4th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0943728975)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |