Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 29 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Film Actors Guide (Film Actors Directory) (4th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0943728975)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Film Terminology

    by Richard Raskin (ISBN: 8772880171)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to front and back covers, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Crease to front and back covers, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Final Whistle: The Paddy Russell Story

    by Paddy Russell (ISBN: 1845963911)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 2008, Grantown on Spey, Morayshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Financial Planning and Control (Piper)

    by R.E. Palmer (ISBN: 0330024191)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Macmillan, 1969, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : heavy shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : heavy shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Time for Serenity: Every Woman's Book of Days (New edition)

    by Barbara Cawthorne Crafton (ISBN: 081922121X)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of creases on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A couple of creases on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finite Volumes for Complex Applications: Problems and Perspectives

    (ISBN: 2746200570)

    Our Price £40.93


    Published by : Hermes,France, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Firewagon Hockey: The Game in the Eighties

    by Mike Leonetti (ISBN: 1552979113)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Firefly Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • First Jihad: Battle for Khartoum and the Dawn of Militant Islam (illustrated edition)

    by Daniel Allen Butler (ISBN: 1932033548)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Casemate Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very mild shelf wear on the dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : very mild shelf wear on the dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fischer World Champion! (New in Chess)

    by Max Euwe (ISBN: 9056910957)

    Our Price £9.91


    Published by : Interchess BV, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : book slightly bent. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fisherman's Tackle Box Bible

    by Frank Davis (ISBN: 1589801288)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fisherman's Tackle Box Bible

    by Davis, Frank (ISBN: 1589801288 )

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION JUVENILE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing BC Rivers

    by Gordon Davies (ISBN: 0888395310)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing by Moonlight: Art of Choosing Intimate Partners

    by Colene Sawyer (ISBN: 1880823128)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : North Star Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing in Action (Sports in Action) (Library Binding)

    by Hadley Dyer (ISBN: 0778703436)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing in Action (Sports in Action)

    by Hadley Dyer (ISBN: 0778703630)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing Talk (Classics of American Sport Series) (New Ed)

    by Gifford Pinchot (ISBN: 081172512X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing the Connecticut & Rhode Island Coasts: A Guide to the Best & Most Productive Beach, Bay & Inshore Locations

    by Sampson, Bob (ISBN: 1580801099)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., Springfield, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing the Local Waters: Gulf Shores to Panama City (4th)

    by Jim Hoskins (ISBN: 1931644497)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Maximum Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing the New Jersey Coast: A Guide to the Best and Most Productive Beach, Bay and Inshore Locations (illustrated edition)

    by Jim Freda (ISBN: 1580800920)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., 2002, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing Virginia: An Angler's Guide to More Than 100 Fishing Spots (1)

    by Martin Freed (ISBN: 1599211394)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fishing: Dream Places You'd Rather Be

    (ISBN: 1844831639 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION NON
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness Factor: Every Woman's Key to a Lifetime of Health and Well-being (New Ed)

    by Lisa Callahan (ISBN: 1585747696)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness for Sport (Revised edition)

    by Rex Hazeldine (ISBN: 1861263368)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness for Sport (Revised edition)

    by Rex Hazeldine (ISBN: 1861263368)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness Simplified: Smart Mantras to Staying Fit (Exercise Workout Books)

    by Colonel Sahaj Kumar Sah (ISBN: 812074781X)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |