Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 3 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • A Basic Guide to Badminton (Official U.S. Olympic Committee Sports) (2nd Revised edition)

    by United States Olympic Committee (ISBN: 1882180763)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Equestrian (Official U.) (2Rev Ed)

    by United States Olympic Committee (ISBN: 1580000738)

    Our Price £3.57


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Equestrian (Official U.)

    by United States Olympic Committee (ISBN: 1882180291)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Ice Hockey (Olympic Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Jason Levin (ISBN: 1580000851)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Softball (Official U.) (Olympic Ed)

    by United States Olympic Committee (ISBN: 1580000274)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Basic Guide to Speed Skating (Olympic Guides)

    by Cathy Breitenbucher (ISBN: 1580000878)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cat's Little Instruction Book (New Ed)

    by Leigh W. Rutledge (ISBN: 0722539096)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1999, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cat's Little Instruction Book (New Ed)

    by Leigh W. Rutledge (ISBN: 0722539096)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Celebration of Hand-hooked Rugs: Celebration X (Celebration of Hand-Hooked Rugs)

    by Rug Hooking Magazine (ISBN: 1881982246)

    Our Price £32.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dog's Little Instruction Book (New Ed)

    by David Brawn (ISBN: 0722539088)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Fish Out of Water

    by Wesley Eure (ISBN: 1565548507)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • A Funny Thing About Teaching: Connecting with Kids Through Laughter... and Other Pointers for New Teachers

    by Jack Rightmyer (ISBN: 1877673781)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Gardener's Little Instruction Book (New Ed)

    by Violet Wood (ISBN: 072253907X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1999, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Green Guide to Country Sports

    (ISBN: 0948253525)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : The Sportsman's Press, 1991, Seattle, Washington
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Dog Sports: From Beginners to Winners!

    by Claire Koshar (ISBN: 0944875750)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Doral Publishing,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)Third Edition: Official Japanese Translation (3)

    by Project Mangement Institute (ISBN: 1930699751)

    Our Price £19.97


    Published by : Project Management Institute, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear is visable other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelf wear is visable other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A History and Dictionary of British Flower Painters 1650-1950 (illustrated edition)

    by Josephine Walpole (ISBN: 1851495045)

    Our Price £18.58


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. No jacket. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. No jacket. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Kind of Grace: Treasury of Sports Writing by Women (1st Zenobia Press Ed)

    (ISBN: 157143013X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Kind of Grace: Treasury of Sports Writing by Women (ZENOBIA PRESS)

    (ISBN: 157143013X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 1995, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lifetime of Lessons: Over 50 Years of Expert Instruction to Help You Play Your Best Golf Now

    by Marshall Smith (ISBN: 157243810X)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • A Part of History: Aspects of the British Experience of the First World War

    by Michael Howard (ISBN: 0826498132)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Particular Lunn: One Hundred Glorious Years on the Test (Fishing) (New edition)

    by Mick Lunn (ISBN: 0713635223)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Persistence of Vision: Arnold Schwartzman profiles His Work in Graphic Design and Film (1st Edition)

    by Arnold Schwartzman (ISBN: 1864701218)

    Our Price £5.07


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • A Physicist's Labour in War and Peace: Memoirs 1933 - 1999

    by E. Walter Kellermann (ISBN: 095516799X)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : M-Y Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : GAMES_JUVENILE LITERATURE GAMES
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pictorial Record of Great Western Engines Vol 1 (New edition)

    by J.H. Russell (ISBN: 0860933989)

    Our Price £22.95


    Published by : OPC Railprint, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine.small amount of water damage to corners of book.content like new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine.small amount of water damage to corners of book.content like new

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |