Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 30 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Fitness Simplified: Smart Mantras to Staying Fit (Exercise Workout Books)

    by Colonel Sahaj Kumar Sah (ISBN: 812074781X)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness Training for Soccer

    by Ken Sherry (ISBN: 1591640350)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Reedswain Incorporated, 2003, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness, Performance and the Female Equestrian

    by Mary D. Midkiff (ISBN: 1860540139)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Ringpress Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitting Tack (Threshold Picture Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jane Holderness-Roddam (ISBN: 0901366439)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitzroy Maclean (1st Edition)

    by F.J. McLynn (ISBN: 071954971X)

    Our Price £12.48


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Lords, Yet None a Protector: Two Plays: Words Sweet and Timeles

    by S. Miltra (ISBN: 8185604495)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Bhatkal & Sen,India, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Flame-Broiled Sudoku (Spi)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402766548)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Flat Horses of 2003 (Racing Post)

    by Nick Pulford (ISBN: 1904317448)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flea Market Jewelry: New Style from Old Treasures

    by Morgan, Binky (ISBN: 1402708033 )

    Our Price £10.00



    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES ANTIQUES
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight Path: The Autobiography of Sir Peter Masefield (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Masefield (ISBN: 1840372834)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Arranging for All Occasions (New Ed)

    by Julia Clements (ISBN: 0304341940)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly Fisherman's Primer: 0 (Rev. Ed)

    by Paul N. Fling (ISBN: 1402745354)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly Fishing for trout principles and practice

    by R. D'oyly Hemingway (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Heath Cranton Limited, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and ageing.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and ageing.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly Fishing: Equipment and Techniques

    by Jeannot Ruel (ISBN: 1552091007)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly Fishing: Saltwater Basics

    by C.Boyd Pfeiffer (ISBN: 0811727637)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly Fishing: Saltwater Basics

    by C.Boyd Pfeiffer (ISBN: 0811727637)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly-fishing (Basic Essentials) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762740108)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly warped from being damp. Still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : book slightly warped from being damp. Still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fondation Beyeler (Art & Design) (illustrated edition)

    by Gottfried Boehm (ISBN: 3791318144)

    Our Price £7.55


    Published by : Prestel, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fontainebleau (illustrated edition)

    by Jean-Marie Perouse de Montclos (ISBN: 1857591917)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Packaging

    by Stanley Sacharow (ISBN: 0870550705)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Avi Publishing Co Inc., 1970, Dubuque, Iowa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex library.shelfwear
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : ex library.shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Football and Fascism: The National Game Under Mussolini

    by Martin, Simon (ISBN: 1859737005 )

    Our Price £27.53


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Football in Action (Sports in Action)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778701786)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Inc.: How Soccer Fans Are Losing the Game

    by Craig McGill (ISBN: 1901250520)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : VISION Paperbacks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Football League Tables 1888-2007 (10 Rev Ed)

    by Michael Robinson (ISBN: 1862231613)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Soccer Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Now

    by Mike Leonetti (ISBN: 1554071496)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Firefly Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |