Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 31 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Football Stories: From the Boardroom to the Bootroom: From the Board Room to the Boot Room

    by Freddie Longe (ISBN: 0954880617)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Stories: From the Boardroom to the Bootroom: From the Board Room to the Boot Room

    by Freddie Longe (ISBN: 0954880617)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Stories: From the Boardroom to the Bootroom: From the Board Room to the Boot Room

    by Freddie Longe (ISBN: 0954880617)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Football's Best Short Stories (Sports Short Stories (Paperback Chicago Review)) (Reprint)

    by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 1556523653)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : A Cappella Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • For the Love of Golf: An A-to-Z Primer for Golf Fans of All Ages (For the Love of the ...)

    by Frederick Klein (ISBN: 1572437510)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • For the Love of Golf: An A-to-Z Primer for Golf Fans of All Ages (For the Love of the ...)

    by Frederick Klein (ISBN: 1572437510)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Forever Young

    by Vicci Bentley (ISBN: 1858682533)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgotten: A Woman's Erotic Dream

    by Carol Berg (ISBN: 1885003854)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some pages and the cover have folds in them other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some pages and the cover have folds in them other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula 1 Yearbook: 2006-2007 (Formula One Yearbook) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 2847071105)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Chronosports, 2006, Foster City, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Back page is very creased but reading content is otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Back page is very creased but reading content is otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula 1: World Championship Review

    by Eldik, Frits Van; Marsh, John; etc. (ISBN: 8887110840 )

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Sep Editrice,Italy (Sep 2006), Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS REFERENCE YEARBOOKS

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula 1: World Championship Review (Motogp & Superbike) (Rev Ed)

    by Frits Van Eldik (ISBN: 8887110840)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : Sep Editrice,Italy, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula One: The Complete Facts,Statistics and Records of Grand Prix Racing

    by Jones, Bruce (ISBN: 1858684846 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula One: The Complete Facts,Statistics and Records of Grand Prix Racing (Revised and Updated )

    by Jones, Bruce (ISBN: 1858684846 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • France by Boat (Petit fute travel guides)

    by Dominique Auzias (ISBN: 2746903288)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Nouvelles Editions de l'Universite, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Fight: The Ultimate Guide to No Holds Barred Fighting

    by Christian Braun (ISBN: 184126217X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Defence: Tarrasch Variation (The Tournament Player's Repertoire of Openings) (2Rev Ed)

    by Raymond Keene (ISBN: 0713445777)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • French Inheritance

    by Anne Stevenson (ISBN: 0002212226)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Collins, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • French: See, Hear, Say and Learn: Week 1 (Speak in a Week!) (Com/Pap)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591254256)

    Our Price £12.46


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • From Baguio to Merano

    by Anatolii Karpov (ISBN: 0080320406)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : Elsevier, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • From First Down to Touchdown: Keyshawn's Keys to Winning in Life (illustrated edition)

    by Keyshawn Johnson (ISBN: 1931229392)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Invisible Cities Press,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • From Grassland to Rockland: An Explorer's Guide to the Ecosystems of Southernmost Alberta

    by Peter Douglas Elias (ISBN: 0921102623)

    Our Price £8.87


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • From Toshack To Torres: Anfield Signings: the Hits, Misses and Record Breakers

    by Trinity Mirror Sport Media (ISBN: 1905266383)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and front cover is creased in bottom-right. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and front cover is creased in bottom-right. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Front Page Photo Puzzles (1)

    by Hal Buel (ISBN: 157912819X)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers of Jazz (3rd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1565540433)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun Family Traditions

    by MacGregor, Cynthia (ISBN: 0881663638)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT GAMES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |