Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 35 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Golf Now!
by Andrew Podnieks (ISBN: 155407259X)
Our Price £1.30
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf on the Internet
by Geoff Mangum (ISBN: 1873668686)
Our Price £1.31
Published by : Net.Works, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf Rules Quick Reference Stroke Play Guide: Find the Answers to Your Questions
by Yves Ton-That (ISBN: 3909596029)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Artigo Publishing International, 2004, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf Rules Quick Reference Stroke Play Guide: Find the Answers to Your Questions
by Yves Ton-That (ISBN: 3909596029)
Our Price £23.95
Published by : Artigo Publishing International, 2004
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Golf Skills: Player's Guide in Memory of Payne Stewart
by Roger Hyder (ISBN: 1552094073)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf Workshop, The: A Complete Game Guide
by Williams, Keith (ISBN: 1861261756)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF
Add to Cart >
-
Golf Yearbook 1975
by George Sim (ISBN: 0362002134)
Our Price £2.37
Published by : Queen Anne Press, 1905
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf: Dream Places You'd Rather Be
(ISBN: 1844831728 )
Our Price £0.25
Published by : Master Point Press, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf: Dream Places You'd Rather Be
(ISBN: 1844831728)
Our Price £0.25
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF NON
Add to Cart >
-
Golfermania
by Qvist, Hans (ISBN: 1853049328)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HUMOUR SPORTS RECREATION GOLF HUMOR
Add to Cart >
-
Golfermania
by Qvist, Hans (ISBN: 1853049328 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HUMOUR SPORTS RECREATION GOLF HUMOR
Add to Cart >
-
Golffirmations: The Golfer's Book of High Spirits and Lower Scores
by O'Neill, Hugh (ISBN: 155853928X )
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF
Add to Cart >
-
Golffirmations: The Golfer's Book of High Spirits and Lower Scores
by Hugh O'Neill (ISBN: 155853928X)
Our Price £0.86
Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing Breaks (Golf Monthly)
(ISBN: 1901839273)
Our Price £0.01
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies & Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing in Britain and Europe: The Definitive and Essential Guide for Golfers to Britain and Europe
by Peerage Group (ISBN: 1873470312)
Our Price £4.58
Published by : Peerage Publications, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing in Britain and Europe: The Definitive and Essential Guide for Golfers to Britain and Europe
by Peerage Group (ISBN: 1873470312)
Our Price £4.58
Published by : Peerage Publications, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing in Ireland (3rd Revised edition)
by Rob Armstrong (ISBN: 1589804880)
Our Price £9.01
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2008, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing in Ireland: The Most Complete Guide for Adventurous Golfers
by Armstrong, Rob (ISBN: 1565547268 )
Our Price £7.20
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF TRAVEL
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing in Ireland: The Most Complete Guide for Adventurous Golfers
by Rob Armstrong (ISBN: 1565541944)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : sport
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing Northern California
by Keyser, Tim (ISBN: 0882897454)
Our Price £3.08
Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing the Carolina Grand Strand
by Tommy Woodrum (ISBN: 0882899244)
Our Price £2.94
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1993
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golfing the Carolina Grand Strand
by Tommy Woodrum (ISBN: 0882899244)
Our Price £2.94
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1993
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Golf's Best Short Stories (New Ed)
by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 0285637797)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : sport
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Golf's Best Short Stories (New Ed)
by Paul D. Staudohar (ISBN: 0285637797)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread, almost as new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unread, almost as new.
Add to Cart >
-
Golf's Best Short Stories (Sports Short Stories (Paperback Chicago Review))
(ISBN: 1556523254)
Our Price £0.76
Published by : Chicago Review Press, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >