Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 36 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Gonzo Crosswords (illustrated edition)

    by Ben Tausig (ISBN: 1402742789)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ring bind slightly damaged. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : ring bind slightly damaged. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Enough to Be Great: The Inside Story of Maryland Basketball's National Championship Season

    by Josh Barr (ISBN: 0895261154)

    Our Price £6.97


    Published by : Regnery Publishing Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Night Oregon (Good Night Our World) (Brdbk)

    by Dan McCarthy (ISBN: 1602190410)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : Our World of Books, 2010
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothic: Art for England

    (ISBN: 1851774025)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : V&A Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease up the spine and minor rubbing to cover, signature on first page otherwise in excellent condition
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : crease up the spine and minor rubbing to cover, signature on first page otherwise in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Governance of Britain (1st Ed)

    by Sir Harold Wilson (ISBN: 7181154740)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphical Player 2007 (illustrated edition)

    by John Burnson (ISBN: 1891566520)

    Our Price £11.07


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphical Player: The Next Step in Sambermetric Research (5Rev Ed)

    by John Burnson (ISBN: 1891566539)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. Large rip on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Large rip on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Sport (illustrated edition)

    by Pat Redigar (ISBN: 0865058156)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Barrier Reef Diving Guide (Diving Guides)

    by Roberto Rinaldi (ISBN: 185310941X)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1997, IL 60563
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Car Craze: How Southern California Collided With the Automobile in th 1920s

    by Brilliant, Ashleigh (ISBN: 0880071729 )

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Brilliant Enterprises, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILES SOCIAL ASPECTS CALIFORNIA CONDITIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Churches of the Northwest (First Edition)

    by Matthew Byrne (ISBN: 0711229163)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is badly ripped and has slight shelfwear on it, content is untouched
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : cover is badly ripped and has slight shelfwear on it, content is untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Crosswords for Kids (Mensa) (Mensa)

    by Trip Payne (ISBN: 0806992891)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Days in Test Cricket

    by Rick Smith (ISBN: 0733305369)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : Two Heads Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Granny Webster (New York Review Books Classics) (New Ed)

    by Caroline Blackwood (ISBN: 1590170075)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Knits: Texture and Color Techniques

    by Threads Magazine (ISBN: 1561581038)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and battered, large scratch and pen mark on front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and battered, large scratch and pen mark on front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Shooters of the World

    by Sam Fadala (ISBN: 0883171600)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Stoeger Publishing Co ,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Solitaire Games

    by Sheila Anne Barry (ISBN: 0806988916)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Solitaire Games

    by Sheila Anne Barry (ISBN: 0806988916)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Bay Packer's Pocket Primer

    by Carlson, Chuck; Kidson, Darcie (editor) (ISBN: 1886110166)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group, Incorporated, Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : GREEN BAY PACKERS FOOTBALL TEAM SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards Galore

    by Baskett, Mickey; Donley, Marci (ISBN: 140271470X)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards in an Afternoon

    by Gorder, Cindy (ISBN: 140270075X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Greeting Cards in an Afternoon

    by Gorder, Cindy (ISBN: 0806929634 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Greetings Cards Using Digital Photos

    by Cheryl Owen (ISBN: 1845372840)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Greg Chappell

    by Adrian McGregor (ISBN: 0002174855)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : HarperCollinsWillow, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grilles & Tails

    by Spiro, Don (ISBN: 158663027X)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOBILES DESIGN CONSTRUCTION PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |