Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 37 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Grouse Hunter's Guide: Solid Facts, Insights and Observations on How to Hunt Ruffed Grouse (2nd Revised edition)
by Dennis Walrod (ISBN: 0811728897)
Our Price £7.22
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Growing Cacti and Other Succulents in the Garden
by Shirley-Anne Bell (ISBN: 1861081979)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A small scuff on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
Keywords : Gardening
Notes : A small scuff on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Gua prctica de conversacin espaol-rabe magreb
by Aram Hamparzoumian (ISBN: 8489672407)
Our Price £7.23
Published by : Editorial Arguval, 1905, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
-
Gubby Allen: Man of Cricket (First Edition)
by E.W. Swanton (ISBN: 0091597803)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Hutchinson, 1985
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Guest Afloat: The Essential Guide to Being a Welcome Guest on Board a Boat
by Bradfield, Barbara; Slater, Sara (ISBN: 0943400945 )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Marlor Pr, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Like New
Keywords : BOATS BOATING SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
Guide To Better Duplicate Bridge (Master Bridge) (New edition)
by Ron Klinger (ISBN: 057505946X)
Our Price £2.49
Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Guide to Fly Fishing (2Rev Ed)
by Cam Sigler (ISBN: 0811727742)
Our Price £2.60
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Guide to Fly Fishing (2Rev Ed)
by Cam Sigler (ISBN: 0811727742)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1997, Uk
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Guide to Indian Quillworking
by Christy Ann Henster (ISBN: 0888392141)
Our Price £5.55
Published by : Hancock House Ltd, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Gundogs: Training & Field Trials (18th)
by P R A Moxon (ISBN: 184689090X)
Our Price £12.99
Published by : Quiller Publishing Ltd, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Guns of the Elite Forces
by Walter, John (ISBN: 1853676373)
Our Price £3.92
Published by : Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE SPORTS RECREATION FIELD
Add to Cart >
-
Guns of the Elite Forces
by John Walter (ISBN: 1853676373)
Our Price £3.92
Published by : Greenhill Books, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Gustav Klimt (Reveries) (illustrated edition)
by Jane Rogoyska (ISBN: 1859954766)
Our Price £1.03
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Art
Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Guts and Go Overtime: More Great Saskatchewan Hockey Stories
by Calvin Daniels (ISBN: 1894974026)
Our Price £7.08
Published by : Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Guts and Go: Great Saskatchewan Hockey Stories
by Daniels, Calvin (ISBN: 1894384806 )
Our Price £11.50
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION HOCKEY
Add to Cart >
-
Guts and Go: Great Saskatchewan Hockey Stories
by Daniels, Calvin (ISBN: 1894384806 )
Our Price £12.50
Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION HOCKEY
Add to Cart >
-
Gymnastics (Crabapples) (Library Binding)
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865056315)
Our Price £2.34
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Gymnastics (Crabapples) (illustrated edition)
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057311)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Gymnastics (Know the Game) (3rd New edition of Revised edition)
by Association Amateur Gymnastic (ISBN: 0713638117)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1994, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Gymnastics and Politics: Niels Bukh and Male Aesthetics
by Bonde, Hans (ISBN: 8772898275)
Our Price £35.00
Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 376 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION GYMNASTICS AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Notes : 376 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Halcyon Days: Nature of Trout Fishing and Fishermen
by Bryn Hammond (ISBN: 1853101532)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1992, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Hall of Fame Crosswords (2nd Edition)
by Gordon, Peter (ISBN: 1402731620)
Our Price £1.18
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
Binding : Ring Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : 117pp. Mild fold at corner of cover.
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS
Notes : 117pp. Mild fold at corner of cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Hall of Fame Crosswords (Crossword) (Spi)
by Peter Gordon (ISBN: 1402731620)
Our Price £1.18
Published by : Sterling, 2006
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Hallowe'en Party
by Agatha Christie (ISBN: )
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Book Club, 1905
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge
Notes : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge
Add to Cart >
-
Handbook of Motor Cycle Sport
by Richard Hudson-Evans (ISBN: 0713412755)
Our Price £1.49
Published by : Batsford, 1978
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >