Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 38 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Hallowe'en Party

    by Agatha Christie (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Book Club, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge
    Notes : Book Club,1969.green cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with a tear to the bottom of the spine and a couple of tears to the edge

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Motor Cycle Sport

    by Richard Hudson-Evans (ISBN: 0713412755)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Batsford, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Quilting (Milner Craft) (New Ed)

    by Judy Poulos (ISBN: 1863513302)

    Our Price £11.73


    Published by : Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Winning Bridge

    by Silberstang, Edwin (ISBN: 0940685566 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., Brooklyn, NY
    Binding : PAPERBACK
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD BRIDGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Winning Bridge

    by Silberstang, Edwin (ISBN: 0940685566)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : CONTRACT BRIDGE GAMES CARD

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Your Problem Horse

    by Walrond, Sallie (ISBN: 1840370882 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Your Problem Horse (New Ed)

    by Sallie Walrond (ISBN: 1840370882)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Your Problem Horse

    by Walrond, Sallie (ISBN: 1840370882 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING

    Add to Cart >

  • Handmade Books and Cards

    by Jean G. Kropper (ISBN: 0871923343)

    Our Price £10.39


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hang Glider Pilot (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ann Welch (ISBN: 0719537487)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hannibal's Campaigns

    by Tony Bath (ISBN: 0850594928)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : P.Stephens, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of tiny rips and shelf wear on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A couple of tiny rips and shelf wear on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness (Book On...)

    by Bo Yin Ra (ISBN: 812073047X)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A scrape on top of front cover and minorshelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : A scrape on top of front cover and minorshelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Anniversary!

    by Kring, Robin (ISBN: 0881663611)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Living: A Holistic and Practical Guide to Optimise Mind and Body

    by K. Ravindran (ISBN: 1845576640)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Hard-Water World: Ice Fishing and Why We Do it (1)

    by Layne Kennedy (ISBN: 0873516249)

    Our Price £9.93


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in front of jacket, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small tear in front of jacket, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harry Harris' World Cup Diary: The Incredible Story of the 2006 World Cup

    by Harry Harris (ISBN: 1905449909)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Have a Very Merry Tole-Painted Christmas

    by Birkeland, Kristen; Fassmann, Heidi (ISBN: 0806976519 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS CRAFTS HOBBIES SEASONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Have a Very Merry Tole-Painted Christmas

    by Kristen Birkeland (ISBN: 0806976519)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : Chapelle, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hawk Planners Strategic Coaching System for Basketball Coaches

    by Hawk, Matthew C.; Strauss, Frank (ISBN: 0975970216 )

    Our Price £8.50



    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL TRAINING

    Add to Cart >

  • Heat Say What? Special: Celebrity Sex

    (ISBN: 1843570416)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Heat Say What? Special: Celebrity Sex

    (ISBN: 1843570416)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Heat Say What? Special: Gareth Gates

    (ISBN: 1843570394 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Contender Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Heaven and Hell (Portable new century ed)

    by Emanuel Swedenborg (ISBN: 0877854068)

    Our Price £6.56


    Published by : Swedenborg Foundation, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hegel: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)

    by David James (ISBN: 0826485375)

    Our Price £10.31


    Published by : Continuum, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • HEINEKEN WORLD OF GOLF 94 (FIRST EDITION)

    by Nick (ed) Edmund (ISBN: 1856138453)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Grenville Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |