Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 39 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Heroes and Villains of History 1564 AD-1799 AD (Colour, Keep, & Learn)

    by Les Ives (ISBN: 0954210220)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Colour History Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heroes of 100 Tests: From Cowdrey and the Waughs to Warne, Tendulkar and Hooper (illustrated edition)

    by Kersi Meher-Homji (ISBN: 1877058114)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Heroes of Unwritten Story: The Uaw, 1934-39

    by Kraus, Henry (ISBN: 0252020359 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : INTERNATIONAL UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE WORKERS

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Durer (1st ed.)

    by Peter Strieder (ISBN: 0714818631)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Exposure: An Enduring Passion for Everest and Other Unforgiving Places

    by David Breashears (ISBN: 086241962X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Canongate Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back of dust cover has a slight tear in it, otherwis ein very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : back of dust cover has a slight tear in it, otherwis ein very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • High Percentage Baserunning (2nd Ed)

    by Harold S. Southworth (ISBN: 1583820027)

    Our Price £8.19


    Published by : Sports Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Education in American Society (Frontiers of Education) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0879759054)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor creasing to cover and a knock to top right corner.
    Notes : Some minor creasing to cover and a knock to top right corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Education in the Gulf: Problems and Prospects (Arabic and Islamic Studies)

    (ISBN: 0859895157)

    Our Price £47.25


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • High-Flying Paper Airplanes

    by Botermans, Jack; Bookman International B.V. (ISBN: 1402717253 )

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • High-Flying Paper Airplanes

    by Jack Botermans (ISBN: 1402717253)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • High-Flying Paper Airplanes

    by Jack Botermans (ISBN: 1402717253)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Highland Martial Culture

    by Christopher Scott Thompson (ISBN: 1581606923)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiking in Ontario (Green Escapes) (2Rev Ed)

    by Ulysses Travel Edito (ISBN: 2894646836)

    Our Price £11.57


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiking Trails of Central Colorado

    by Martin, Bob (ISBN: 0871087871 )

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION OUTDOOR SKILLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Hiking: The Essential Guide to Equipment and Techniques (Adventure Sports)

    by Jacques Marais (ISBN: 1847733425)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Historia Literatura Espaola, Ii: Renacimiento Y Barroco

    (ISBN: 8424119290)

    Our Price £47.11


    Published by : Everest, 2004
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historic Inns of England (illustrated edition)

    by Ted Bruning (ISBN: 1853753726)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A slight twist and bend on cover and a couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A slight twist and bend on cover and a couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Atlas of the Celtic World (Historical Atlas Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Angus Konstam (ISBN: 0816047618)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • History Mystery Mazes: An A-maze-ing Colorful Journey Back in Time

    by Moreau, Roger (ISBN: 1402711719)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Great the Mountaineering Adventures

    by Stefano Ardito (ISBN: 8880955101)

    Our Price £17.94


    Published by : White Star, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitchcock at Work

    by Bill Krohn (ISBN: 0714839531)

    Our Price £45.20


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Back dust jacket has a tear.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Back dust jacket has a tear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockey (Skills of the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by John Cadman (ISBN: 1852237678)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockey All-stars: The NHL Honour Roll

    by McDonell, Chris (ISBN: 1552095428)

    Our Price £1.76



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION HOCKEY

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockey Chronicles: An Insider History of National Hockey League Teams

    by Eric Duhatschek (ISBN: 155263177X)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2001, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockey Dynasties: Blue Lines and Bloodlines

    by Batten, Jack; etc. (ISBN: 1552634647)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION HOCKEY BIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |