Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 40 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Hockey Play By Play: Around the NHL with Jim Robson

    by Jason Farris (ISBN: 0973901616)

    Our Price £13.56


    Published by : Granville, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockey Scouting Report 2003: Over 430 Nhl Players

    by Ross, Sherry (ISBN: 1550549405)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Greystone Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HOCKEY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Hockney Paints the Stage (Painters & sculptors)

    by Martin Friedman (ISBN: 0500233772)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and fading to spine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear and fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Holden on Hold'em

    by Anthony Holden (ISBN: 1408700557)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Little, Brown, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Holding Audience Attention: How to Speak with Confidence, Substance and Power

    by L.Perry Wilbur (ISBN: 0941599507)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Piccadilly Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Holiday Scrapbooking: 200 Page Designs

    by Vanessa-Ann (ISBN: 1402727763)

    Our Price £9.59


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hollywood Moms (Abradale Books) (New edition)

    by Joyce Ostin (ISBN: 0810982358)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear to dust cover on front, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Small tear to dust cover on front, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Run: The Definitive History of Baseball's Ultimate Weapon

    by David Vincent (ISBN: 1597970360)

    Our Price £5.12


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Run: The Definitive History of Baseball's Ultimate Weapon

    by David Vincent (ISBN: 1597970352)

    Our Price £8.56


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Storage Solutions (Wood Magazine)

    (ISBN: 140271176X)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Honduras and Belize (White Star Guides: Diving)

    by Roberto Rinaldi (ISBN: 8880953613)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Honey Biscuits (New Ed)

    by Meredith Hooper (ISBN: 1845070453)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • hooked on wining

    by mark pilarski (ISBN: 0965321401)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : winners publishing, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • hooked on winning

    by mark pilarski (ISBN: 0965321401)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : winners publishing, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Illustrated Guide to Buying a Horse (Horse Illustrated Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Lesley Ward (ISBN: 1889540099)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BowTie Press, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Illustrated Guide to English Riding (Horse Illustrated Guides)

    by Leslie Ward (ISBN: 1889540110)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : BowTie Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Illustrated Guide to English Riding (Horse Illustrated Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Leslie Ward (ISBN: 1889540110)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BowTie Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horseback Riding: Learning (Learning ... Training ...)

    by Katrin Barth (ISBN: 184126153X)

    Our Price £8.83


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse-riding: Dream Places You'd Rather Be

    (ISBN: 1844833003)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION EQUESTRIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse-riding: Dream Places You'd Rather Be (Passions...)

    by - (ISBN: 1844833003)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1905153430)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1905153058)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 756 pp. Minor tear on bottom of front cover, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE
    Notes : 756 pp. Minor tear on bottom of front cover, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1904317510)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1905153708)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses in Training

    (ISBN: 1904317871)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |