Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 42 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • How to Play Winning Poker

    by Cardoza, Avery (ISBN: 1580420982)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Play Winning Poker (2nd Revised edition)

    by Avery Cardoza (ISBN: 0940685752)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Take That, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Solve Word Puzzles: Boost Your Brain Power

    by Carter, Philip; Russell, Ken (ISBN: 1904468195 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : D&B Publishing, Hassock, West Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Start Motor Racing

    by Paul Lawrence (ISBN: 0953005275)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : TFM Publishing Ltd, 1999, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Watch the Rugby World Cup 2007

    by Spiro Zavos (ISBN: 0958262934)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Awa Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Win at Gambling

    by Cardoza, Avery (ISBN: 1580420451)

    Our Price £0.23


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Huddle Up Football (Sports Starters) (Sports Starters) (Library Binding)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778731375)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Huge: A Complete Workout Regimen from Bodybuilding's Superstars

    by The Editors of (ISBN: 1572439742)

    Our Price £54.99


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2007, East Hartford, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Tear and crease in bottom-right corner of back cover, affecting last few pages but reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Tear and crease in bottom-right corner of back cover, affecting last few pages but reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Humorous Crosswords (Crossword) (Spi)

    by Cathy Allis Millhauser (ISBN: 0806989513)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurghada Diving Guide

    by Giorgio Mesturini (ISBN: 1840372923)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly creased on back of book. Otherwise in good ocndition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : cover slightly creased on back of book. Otherwise in good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hyd Yn Hyn (Cyfres y Cewri)

    by Gillian Elisa (ISBN: 0860742431)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Gwasg Gwynedd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Enscription and signed.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Enscription and signed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymn Stories for Children: The Apostle's Creed

    by Phyllis Vos Wezeman (ISBN: 082543985X)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Kregel Pubns, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some fading to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some fading to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember Bobby Jones

    by Towle, Mike (ISBN: 1581821557 )

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION GOLF AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember Harry Caray

    by Wolfe, Rich; Castle, George (ISBN: 1582610029)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Sports Publishing,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember Harry Caray

    by Castle, George; Wolfe, Rich (ISBN: 1582610029)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Sports Publishing, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHICAGO CUBS BASEBALL TEAM RADIO BIOGRAPHY BROADCASTING SPORTS SPORTSCASTERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • I. S. O. System of Units: An Introduction

    by Walshaw, T.D. (ISBN: 1854860631)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING CRAFTS HOBBIES MODELS

    Add to Cart >

  • I. S. O. System of Units: An Introduction

    by Walshaw, T.D. (ISBN: 1854860631)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING CRAFTS HOBBIES MODELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Mother's Day (Ideals Mother's Day)

    by Julia K. Hogan (ISBN: 0824912314)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • I'll Try Anything Once: Misadventures of a Sports Guy

    by Giles Tippette (ISBN: 0878337288)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taylor Publishing Company, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I'll Try Anything Once: Misadventures of a Sports Guy

    by Tippette, Giles (ISBN: 0878337288 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm So Bored Doodle Notebook

    by Susan McBride (ISBN: 1579907679)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Impossible Objects: Amazing Optical Illusions to Confound and Astound

    by Unruh, J.Timothy (ISBN: 080697673X)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Impossible Objects: Amazing Optical Illusions to Confound and Astound

    by Unruh, J.Timothy (ISBN: 080697673X)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • In a Class of Your Own: Managing Kids Behaviour (illustrated edition)

    by Bill Gribble (ISBN: 0826485537)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • In Celebration of Cricket (Cricket Library) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1851451161)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Pavilion Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with faded spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Second hand book with faded spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |