Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 43 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • In Search of Silver: The Greatest Writing on Atlantic Salmon Fishing

    by Charles Gaines (ISBN: 1903296331)

    Our Price £26.25


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear to dust cover next to spine, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small tear to dust cover next to spine, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Background

    by Bill Tarling (ISBN: 0889242674)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers,Canada, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Ring of the Rise (New edition)

    by Vincent C. Marinaro (ISBN: 0941130592)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Shows shelfware to dust cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Paper Flying Machines

    by Schmidt, Norman (ISBN: 1895569370)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Tamos,Canada
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Incredible Paper Flying Machines

    by Schmidt, Norman (ISBN: 1895569370)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Tamos,Canada
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Index to Model Engineer, An: 1975-1992

    (ISBN: 1854861034)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ENGINEERING CRAFTS HOBBIES MODELS REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Ocean: Mauritius, Reunion, Seychelles, Comoro Islands and Mayotte, Madagascar: Mauritius, Reunion, Seychelles, Comoro Islands, Madagascar (This Way)

    by JPM Publications (ISBN: 288452035X)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indigo Awakening: A Doctor's Memoir of Forging an Authentic Life in a Turbulent World (1)

    by Janine Talty (ISBN: 1600700632)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Energy Psychology Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Indoor Soccer (illustrated edition)

    by Klaas de Boer (ISBN: 1890946680)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Reedswain Incorporated, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Indy: The Race and Ritual of the Indianapolis 500 (2nd Revised edition)

    by Terry Reed (ISBN: 1574889079)

    Our Price £3.52


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Infinite Life: Seven Virtues for Living Well

    by Robert Thurman (ISBN: 0285637460)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside The Human Body (Pepin Picture Collections) (Pap/Com)

    by Pepin Van Roojen (ISBN: 9057681323)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside U: How to Become a Master of Your Own Destiny

    by Tom Bleecker (ISBN: 140190212X)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Hay House UK, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insider's Guide to Internet Gambling, The: Your Sourcebook for Safe and Profitable Gambling

    by Brokopp, John G. (ISBN: 1566251613)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, Santa Monica, CAL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Insider's Guide to Stock Car Racing: NASCAR Racing - America's Fastest Growing Sport

    by Huff, Richard M. (ISBN: 1566250765 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Instant Parties: Everything You Need for Great Spur-of-the-moment Parties

    by Grosscup, Luan; Tazelaar, Jo O'Connor (ISBN: 088166393X )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Instant Parties: Everything You Need for Great Spur-of-the-moment Parties

    by Grosscup, Luan; Tazelaar, Jo O'Connor (ISBN: 088166393X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES REFERENCE ETIQUETTE

    Add to Cart >

  • Instant Review Basketball Notebook: v.2: Vol 2 (USA Coaches Clinics)

    (ISBN: 1571672672)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Sports Publishing LLC, 1999, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Instrument mixes for environmental policy

    by Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (ISBN: 9264017801)

    Our Price £37.36


    Published by : OECD, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Insulin (Clinial & Practice)

    by Manthappa (ISBN: 8123915152)

    Our Price £11.04


    Published by : CBS Publishers & Distributors, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • International Conflict Resolution (International Relations for the 21st Century)

    by Charles Hauss (ISBN: 0826447767)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC ROCK AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Football Yearbook

    by Gordon, Hallam (editor) (ISBN: 0285628283)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir P., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • International Perspectives in Corporate Governance (Reprint)

    by Suzanne Young (ISBN: 0734610718)

    Our Price £17.82


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • International Stars at War

    by James E., Jr. Wise (ISBN: 1557509654)

    Our Price £12.09


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Into Thin Air: The Worlds Highest Peaks (Wonders of the World)

    by Stefano Ardito (ISBN: 8854402796)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |