Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 44 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • International Perspectives in Corporate Governance (Reprint)

    by Suzanne Young (ISBN: 0734610718)

    Our Price £17.82


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • International Stars at War

    by James E., Jr. Wise (ISBN: 1557509654)

    Our Price £12.09


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Into Thin Air: The Worlds Highest Peaks (Wonders of the World)

    by Stefano Ardito (ISBN: 8854402796)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Materials Science

    by A.L. Ruoff (ISBN: 0134873556)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Intruders: In This War They Had an Advantage

    by Olive Peart (ISBN: 0982307721)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Demarche Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ipswich Speedway: A Decade in Pictures

    by Stephen Waller (ISBN: 1845471911)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny fold on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : A tiny fold on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland

    by Herman, David; Stead, Michael J. (ISBN: 1860198791)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SPORT GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION OUTDOOR SKILLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland's Olympians: Beijing and Beyond: The New Generation

    by Niall O'Flynn (ISBN: 1905172702)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : The Collins Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Game Fishing (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Sheehan (ISBN: 185310843X)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover and spine of dust jacket has been torn.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Front cover and spine of dust jacket has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • IT Virtualization Best Practices: A Lean, Green Virtualized Data Center Approach

    by Mickey Iqbal (ISBN: 1583473548)

    Our Price £21.64


    Published by : MC PRESS, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Complete Course (Living Language Complete Course) (large type edition)

    by Living Language (ISBN: 1400021448)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2005, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Not Fair!: Parenting the Bright and Challenging Child

    by Gill Hines (ISBN: 0749952482)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • It's Not My Fault!: Or Can a Rabbi's Son Find Happiness as a Tennis Pro?

    by Daniel I. Waintrup (ISBN: 097548107X)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : Acanthus Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • IVL an Inside Story, Cricket & Commerce.

    by Alam Srinivas & Tr Vivek (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Lotus, 1905, India
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacoby Transfers (Practice Your Bidding)

    by Barbara Seagram (ISBN: 1894154851)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacoby Transfers (Practice Your Bidding)

    by Barbara Seagram (ISBN: 1894154851)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2004, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Jacques-Louis David (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0701130814)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Aircraft of the Pacific War (First Edition)

    by Rene J Francillon (ISBN: 0370000331)

    Our Price £31.73


    Published by : Putnam & Co., 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Martial Arts

    by Sensei Neil Horton (ISBN: 184024478X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Summersdale Publishers, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Java 1.4 Game Programming (1st Edition)

    by Mulholland, Andrew; Murphy, Glenn (ISBN: 1556229631 )

    Our Price £15.25


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 638pp. Complete with CD Rom, mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMMING
    Notes : 638pp. Complete with CD Rom, mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jazzmatazz: Jazz Solos or Duets [With CD (Audio)] (Pap/Com)

    by Stephen Bulla (ISBN: 9043121487)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Curnow Music, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jean-Marie Massaud (Mul)

    by Jean-Marie Massaud (ISBN: 3937718885)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : daab, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Jewish Sports Legends (3rd Revised edition)

    by Joseph M. Siegman (ISBN: 1574882848)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few small bubbles on cover from plastic coating otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few small bubbles on cover from plastic coating otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jim Craig on Golf

    by Craig, Jim (ISBN: 1904967124)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Powerfresh Ltd, Daventry, Northants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORTS RECREATION GOLF

    Add to Cart >

  • John Davison Little Man, Big Heart

    by John Davison (ISBN: 1844544427)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |