Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 47 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Killer Thursday Crosswords (Spi)

    by Peter Gordon (ISBN: 1402719167)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Killer Thursday Crosswords

    by Gordon, Peter (ISBN: 1402719167)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 96 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS
    Notes : 96 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • King of All, Sir Duke, The: Ellington and the Artistic Revolution

    by Lavezzoli, Peter (ISBN: 0826414044)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC JAZZ BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • King's Book of Kings

    by Stuart Cary Welch (ISBN: 0500231788)

    Our Price £45.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine faded and box shelfworn content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Spine faded and box shelfworn content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • King's Indian Defence E92 (Complete Encyclopaedia of Chess Openings)

    by Moravian Chess (ISBN: 8071891231)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : olomouc, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • King's Indian Defence: 4 Pawns Attack

    (ISBN: 0906042429)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Chess Player, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Kinsey (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks)

    by Bill Condon (ISBN: 1557046476)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knit and Crochet with Fabric: An Introduction

    by Payne, Vicki (ISBN: 0919985459)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Wardell Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting for the First Time (For the First Time) (New Ed)

    by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 1402717660)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting for the First Time (For the First Time) (New Ed)

    by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 1402717660)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting for the First Time (For the First Time) (New Ed)

    by Vanessa-Ann Collection (ISBN: 1402717660)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting Year-Round (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696216558)

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting Year-Round (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696216558)

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Bets: Every Aspect of Betting Explained (3Rev Ed)

    by David Bennett (ISBN: 1901100928)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Krzysztof Kieslowski (Pocket Essentials)

    by Monika Maurer (ISBN: 1903047250)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Pocket Essentials, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to edges and slight bend to bottom corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : minor wear to edges and slight bend to bottom corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Kung Fu (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Library Binding)

    by Nathan Johnson (ISBN: 1590843932)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some surface wear on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some surface wear on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kung Fu (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Library Binding)

    by Aidan Trimble (ISBN: 1590843932)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kung Fu (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Library Binding)

    by Aidan Trimble (ISBN: 1590843932)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Kung Fu: Martial Art and Combat Sport

    by Eddie Ferrie (ISBN: 1852238291)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • L.L.Bean Fly-tying Handbook: Learn to Tie the 10 Most Popular and Successful Fly Patterns (L.L. Bean Handbook Series) (Rev Ed)

    by Dick Talleur (ISBN: 1592283012)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • La Grande Fete De La Voile

    by Alain Gliksman, Jacques Delecluse (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.45



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn. Text in french
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slightly shelfworn. Text in french

    Add to Cart >

  • Lacrosse Fundamentals (Rev Ed)

    by Jim Hinkson (ISBN: 1894020774)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Warwick Publishing, 2001, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Lacrosse: North America's Game (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Carpenter (ISBN: 0975983407)

    Our Price £35.99


    Published by : Carpenter Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladies, Get A Grip

    by Mary Galvano (ISBN: 0615173535)

    Our Price £7.88


    Published by : Mary Galvano, 2007, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lake, River and Sea-Run Fishes of Canada (Reprint)

    by Frederick H. Wooding (ISBN: 1550171755)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |