Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 48 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Lambs' Tales from Great Operas

    by Donald Elliott (ISBN: 0876451105)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Lance Armstrong's Comeback from Cancer: A Scrapbook of the Tour De France Winner's Dramatic Career

    by Samuel Abt (ISBN: 1892495252)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Langenscheidt Jiffy Phrasebook: Italian (Langenscheidt jiffy phrasebooks)

    (ISBN: 3468979533)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Langenscheidt, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Language and Narration in Celine's Writings

    by Ian Noble (ISBN: 1573922838)

    Our Price £23.30


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1987, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MUSIC BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Language Lovers' Word Puzzles

    by Stephen Sniderman (ISBN: 0806992913)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Larceny and Old Leather: The Mischievous Legacy of Major League Baseball

    by Eldon L. Ham (ISBN: 0897335333)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Larry Cohen's Bidding Challenge

    by Cohen, Larry (ISBN: 1894154452 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Master Point Press, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD BRIDGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Lau's Laws on Hitting (illustrated edition)

    by Charley Lau (ISBN: 1886110956)

    Our Price £9.80


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Law and Practice of International Tax Treaties in China

    by Xin Zhang (ISBN: 1898029628)

    Our Price £329.04


    Published by : Wildy, Simmonds and Hill Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight dent on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight dent on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Le Chat Noir

    (ISBN: 1601600291)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2010
    Binding : Office Product
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Le Corbeau (Cine-file French Film Guides)

    by Judith Mayne (ISBN: 1845113705)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • League Cricket Annual Review : The Cricket Enthusiat's Essential Reference Book - Debut Edition 2000: The Cricket Enthusiast's Essential Reference Book

    (ISBN: 1901746119)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • League Cricket Yearbook 2007 - Midlands Edition

    (ISBN: 1905449720)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Leaguers, The: The Making of Professional Football in England, 1900-1939 (First Edition)

    by Taylor, Matthew (ISBN: 0853236399)

    Our Price £38.00


    Published by : Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 320 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER
    Notes : 320 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn Arts and Letters EXPRESS 7: The Official Guide (Wordware Arts & Letters Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Joli Ballew (ISBN: 1556229690)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD-ROM included.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : CD-ROM included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Ride Using Sports Psychology (1st Edition)

    by Holzel, Petra; Holzel, Wolfgang (ISBN: 1872082866)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 160pp. B/W photos, diagrams, perfect condition.
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION EQUESTRIAN
    Notes : 160pp. B/W photos, diagrams, perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Ride Using Sports Psychology

    by Petra Holzel (ISBN: 1570760632)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning from America: Policy Transfer and the Development of the British Workfare State: Policy Transfer and the Development of the British Workfare System

    by David Dolowitz (ISBN: 1898723737)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning from the Heart: Lessons on Living, Loving, and Listening (Reprint)

    by Daniel, PH.D. Gottlieb (ISBN: 9781402768729)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to be You, It's an Inside Job: Recovery and Healing for the Loved Ones of the Substance-Addicted (Revised)

    by Brenda Ehrler (ISBN: 0966821920)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Just Be Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Ride as an Adult: The New Manual of Riding and Movement Instructions

    by Prockl, Erika (ISBN: 3861279126 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Cadmos Equestrian, D-21339 Luneburg, Germany
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION EQUESTRIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Sail

    by Bob Fisher (ISBN: 184067119X)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Volleyball (1)

    by Katrin Barth (ISBN: 1841261971)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2006, Canton, MI
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Leather on Willow: The Pocket Book of Cricket

    by Nick Atkinson (ISBN: 1840244429)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Summersdale Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal Liability in Recreation and Sports

    by Hronek, Bruce B.; Spengler, John O. (ISBN: 1571675108)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Sagamore Publishing
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition
    Keywords : LAW SPORTS RECREATION HEALTH
    Notes : in original wrapping, as new, perfect condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |