Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 49 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Legends of Rotherham United FC

    by Sheffield Star (ISBN: 1845471997)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends of Sheffield Wednesday FC

    (ISBN: 1845471962)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo's Mirror and Other Puzzles (Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402716672)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo's Mirror and Other Puzzles (Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402716672)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Leopold Bloom (Major Literary Characters)

    (ISBN: 0791079783)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover and outer edge of pages are slightly dirty. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover and outer edge of pages are slightly dirty. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lessons from Our Fathers (Lessons Series Series)

    by Keith McDermott (ISBN: 1930754760)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Do Theology

    by Laurie Green (ISBN: 082646095X)

    Our Price £46.32


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Eat!: Children and Their Food Around the World

    by Beatrice Hollyer (ISBN: 0711221014)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play Science (Rev. Ed)

    by illustrated by Susan Nethery Mary Stetten Carson (ISBN: 1402736274)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters from BS

    by Gideon Karmel (ISBN: 1894694775)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leveling the Playing Field: How the Law Can Make Sports Better for Fans

    by P Weiler (ISBN: 0674001656)

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Harvard University Press, 2000, Constantia, Cape Town, South Africa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Book in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lex Luger: The Story of the Wrestler They Call the Total Package

    (ISBN: 0791064492 )

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT COMBAT SPORTS RECREATION BOXING

    Add to Cart >

  • Liberal Lion: Jo Grimond, A Political Life (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Barberis (ISBN: 1850436274)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Life and Work of C.R. Cockerell (Study in Architecture) (1st Edition)

    by David Watkin (ISBN: 0302025715)

    Our Price £89.99


    Published by : Zwemmer, 1974, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Two small tears to top of frontcover,other minor shelfwear to jacket edges.spine has faded.content very good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Two small tears to top of frontcover,other minor shelfwear to jacket edges.spine has faded.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Life as a Vapor: Thirty-One Meditations for Your Faith

    by John Piper (ISBN: 1590523385)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Multnomah Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • Life in Roman Britain (Reprint)

    by Anthony Birley (ISBN: 0713414561)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Batsford, 1972, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Life of Mozart, The

    by Stendhal; Parker, Robert Andrew (ISBN: 0920717594)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY MUSIC CLASSICAL AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Life's Little Instruction Book (New Ed)

    by H. Jackson, Jr. Brown (ISBN: 072253910X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages and a small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lifting the Covers

    by Turner, Glenn; Turner, Brian (ISBN: 1877135194 )

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Longacre Press, New Zealand
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION CRICKET

    Add to Cart >

  • Light Fantastic: Vol.1 ([Gollancz SF])

    by Alfred Bester (ISBN: 0575022949)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise ifne.
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise ifne.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lillian D.Wald: Progressive Activist (Feminist Press Sourcebook) (Reissue)

    by Clare Coss (ISBN: 9781558610002)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Limericks (Collector's Library)

    by Marcus Clapham (ISBN: 1905716680)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Liston and Ali: The Ugly Bear and the Boy Who Would Be King

    by Bob Mee (ISBN: 1845966228)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Smudge

    by Lionel Le Nouanic (ISBN: 1905417209)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Team That Could, The

    by Burroughs, Jeff; Hennessy, Tom (ISBN: 1566250080)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |