Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 50 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Live Food for Aquarium Fishes (Practical Fishkeeping) (illustrated edition)
by John Rundle (ISBN: 1860542603)
Our Price £0.55
Published by : Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Liverpool Soccer Special (1990/91 Season)
by Tony Lynch (ISBN: 0862278562)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Grandreams, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Liverpool: The Unauthorised Biography
by Ian McGarry (ISBN: 1906354006)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Zone Publishing Limited, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Living Spaces
by Tolliver, Jessica (ISBN: 1586635700)
Our Price £2.75
Published by : Friedman/Fairfax Publishing
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : INTERIOR DECORATION LIVING ROOMS RECREATION
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Living with Horse Power: Life Lessons Learned from the Horse
by Witter, R.F. (ISBN: 1840371625 )
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Swan Hill Press, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT RIDING
Add to Cart >
-
Local Heroes: A History of the Western Hockey League
by Lapp, Richard M.; White, Silas (ISBN: 1550170805 )
Our Price £1.92
Published by : Harbour Pub Co, Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HOCKEY HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
Loft Concept (illustrated edition)
by Diane Adam (ISBN: 9076886318)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Tectum, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Logic Puzzles
by J. J. Mendoza Fernandez (ISBN: 1402788037)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Sterling, 2011, Vercelli, Italy
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Logics of Disintegration: Poststructuralist Thought and the Claims for Critical Theory (Radical Thinkers) (annotated edition)
by Peter Dews (ISBN: 1844675742)
Our Price £3.01
Published by : Verso Books, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Add to Cart >
-
London and North Eastern Railway Steam
by O.S. Nock (ISBN: 0715343076)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1969, Tucson, AZ
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Edge of pages have slightly stained. Content is fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Edge of pages have slightly stained. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
London and South Western Railway: Growth and Consolidation v. 2 (Railway History) (1st)
by R.A. Williams (ISBN: 0715359401)
Our Price £6.25
Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1973
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Average
Comments : A few scratches and wear on jacket and outer edge of pages are dirty. Content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : A few scratches and wear on jacket and outer edge of pages are dirty. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
London for Families
by Lain, Larry; Lain, Michael (ISBN: 1566562678)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : FAMILY RECREATION LONDON ENGLAND GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE GREAT BRITAIN RELATIONSHIPS ACTIVITIES
Add to Cart >
-
Longhorn Lingo: What Every Longhorn Fan Needs to Know
by Barb Wagner (ISBN: 0979924049)
Our Price £3.13
Published by : Cardinal Publishers Group, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Longhorn Lingo: What Every Longhorn Fan Needs to Know
by Barb Wagner (ISBN: 0979924049)
Our Price £2.83
Published by : Cardinal Publishers Group, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Lord Tennyson: Poetry for Young People
(ISBN: 0806966122)
Our Price £1.27
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused, minor wear on back cover,
Keywords : Poetry
Notes : Unused, minor wear on back cover,
Add to Cart >
-
Lost Cities from the Ancient World
(ISBN: 8880958275)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : White Star, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : slight shelfware to cover, rest of book is as new
Keywords : History
Notes : slight shelfware to cover, rest of book is as new
Add to Cart >
-
Lost on the Ocean Floor: Diving the World's Ghost Ships
by John Christopher Fine (ISBN: 159114275X)
Our Price £6.93
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Lou: Winning at Illinois
by Henson, Lou; Myslenski, Skip (ISBN: 0915611244 )
Our Price £5.25
Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL LITERARY
Add to Cart >
-
Lou: Winning at Illinois
by Henson, Lou; Myslenski, Skip (ISBN: 0915611244)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Sagamore Publishing
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL LITERARY
Add to Cart >
-
Loughs of Ireland: A Flyfisher's Guide (3Rev Ed)
by Peter O'Reilly (ISBN: 1873674295)
Our Price £4.78
Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 1998
Binding : Board book
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Loughs of Ireland: A Flyfisher's Guide (4Rev Ed)
by Peter O'Reilly (ISBN: 1873674724)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Love is the Best Medicine: What Two Dogs Taught One Vet About Hope, Humility and Everyday Miracles
by Nick Trout (ISBN: 0751544019)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sphere, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Love Poems for Her (Poetry)
by Glenda Puhek (ISBN: 082495856X)
Our Price £0.51
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : unused
Keywords : Poetry
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Lucky John: From Teaboy to Chairman of a Multi-billion Pound Firm
by Brown, John Russell (ISBN: 1904317308 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Highdown
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Lucky Pants and Other Golf Myths
by Kohl, Joe (ISBN: 0914457802)
Our Price £1.16
Published by : Mustang Publishing,U.S., London
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT HUMOR SPORTS RECREATION GOLF
Add to Cart >