Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 51 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Lucky Pants and Other Golf Myths

    by Kohl, Joe (ISBN: 0914457802)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Mustang Publishing,U.S., London
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF

    Add to Cart >

  • Lyncher in Me: A Search for Redemption in the Face of History (1)

    by Warren Read (ISBN: 0873516079)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Machining fundamentals: Fundamentals basic to industry

    by John R Walker (ISBN: 0870062360)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : Goodheart-Willcox Co, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • MacMillan on Music: Essays by Sir Ernest MacMillan

    (ISBN: 1550022857)

    Our Price £5.04


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Arrow Tile Puzzles (Spi)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402728921)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Tricks (Young Magicians Series)

    by Oliver Ho (ISBN: 1402700466)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Magnetic Sudoku (Spi)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 140273848X)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Maintenance Management and Regulatory Compliance Strategies (Har/Cdr)

    by Terry Wireman (ISBN: 0831132361)

    Our Price £37.24


    Published by : Industrial Press, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Golf Dream a Reality: Realistic Techniques for Reaching Your Golf Goals (In Record Time!) (illustrated edition)

    by Lou Hays (ISBN: 1880673770)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Hays Publishing,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Own Hairwear: Beaded Barrettes, Clips, Dangles and Headbands (Quick Starts for Kids)

    by Diane Baker (ISBN: 1885593635)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Williamson Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art (1)

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1579903681)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art

    by Shrader, Valerie Van Arsdale; Shrader, Valerie (ISBN: 1579903681 )

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art (1)

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1579903681)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Crafts from Your Kids' Art

    by Shrader, Valerie Van Arsdale; Shrader, Valerie (ISBN: 1579903681 )

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : The top of the jacket spine has been torn slightly. does not affect reading content.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES
    Notes : The top of the jacket spine has been torn slightly. does not affect reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Money from Baseball Cards: A Handbook of Insider Secrets and Strategies

    by Green, Paul M.; Pearlman, Donn (ISBN: 0933893779)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Special Events Fit in the 21st Century

    by Jackson, Robert (ISBN: 1571670335)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT SPORTS RECREATION SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maldives, The (1st Edition)

    by Amsler, Kurt (ISBN: 8880956612)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 159pp. Illustrated, cover slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : 159pp. Illustrated, cover slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mammals of Australia: Selections

    by John Gould (ISBN: 0715376675)

    Our Price £7.15


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1978, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Discolouration to cover minor shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Discolouration to cover minor shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing the Welfare State: The Politics of Public Sector Management (2Rev Ed)

    by Antony Cutler (ISBN: 1859739326)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1998, Huddersfield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mandalas of the World: A Meditating and Painting Guide

    by Rudiger Dahlke (ISBN: 1402716222)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and small tear to edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and small tear to edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Marbles: A Player's Guide (New Ed)

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 0806962577)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Marbles: A Player's Guide

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 0806942622)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Marbles: A Player's Guide (New Ed)

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 0806985631)

    Our Price £20.96


    Published by : Weidenfeld Military, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark McGwire : Mac Attack! (Superstar Ser.)

    by Rains, Rob (ISBN: 1582610045)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sports Publishing, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : BASEBALL PLAYERS JUVENILE LITERATURE MCGWIRE MARK 1963 ST LOUIS CARDINALS TEAM BIOGRAPHY NONFICTION SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mark McGwire: Mac Attack!

    by Rains, Rob (ISBN: 1582610045)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Sports Publishing Inc.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |