Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 53 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Medieval Welsh Mystical Treatise (Research Papers)
by R.lestyn Daniel (ISBN: 0947531998)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Canolfan Uwchefrydiau Cymreig a Cheltaidd Prifysgol Cymru, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : has been read but is in very good condition
Keywords : History
Notes : has been read but is in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
Meditations and Mandalas: Simple Songs for the Spiritual Life
by Nan Merrill (ISBN: 0826413641)
Our Price £7.64
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Memory Makers Great Scrapbooks: Ideas, Tips and Techniques
by Michele Gerbrandt (ISBN: 0883639270)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Men Who Killed the Luftwaffe: The U.S. Army Air Forces Against Germany in World War II (Nonprofit Handbook: Everything)
by Jay A. Stout (ISBN: 0811706591)
Our Price £9.27
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Men, Money and Chocolate
by Menna van Praag (ISBN: 9781848500846)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Hay House UK, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Mensa Cryptic Crosswords (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Spi)
by Emily Cox (ISBN: 1402721382)
Our Price £1.02
Published by : Sterling, 2006
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Mensa Cryptic Crosswords 2: No. 2 (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Spi)
by Emily Cox & Henry Rathvon (ISBN: 1402745060)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : Sterling, 2007
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Mervyn Stockwood: A Lonely Life (New edition)
by Michael De-la-Noy (ISBN: 0264674618)
Our Price £10.49
Published by : Mowbray, 1998, TSUP
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Metal Ions in Biology and Medicine volume 10
by Philipp Collery (ISBN: 2742007148)
Our Price £85.32
Published by : John Libbey Eurotext, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight knock/dent to upper and lower corners
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : slight knock/dent to upper and lower corners
Add to Cart >
-
Methods of Research in Sport Sciences: Quantitative and Qualitative Methods (illustrated edition)
by Tenenbaum Gershon (ISBN: 1841261335)
Our Price £28.08
Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Mga quiz sport
by Marabout (ISBN: 2501051084)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Marabout, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Mi Primer Libro De Costura a Mano (My First Sewing Book Kit) (Bk&Acces)
by Winky Cherry (ISBN: 0935278370)
Our Price £8.07
Published by : Palmer-Pletsch Associates,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Michael Ballack: The Biography
by Euan Reedie (ISBN: 1844543757)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Michele Smith's Book of Good Softball Cheer: A Practical Guide for Developing Leadership Skills in Softball and in Life (illustrated edition)
by Michele Smith (ISBN: 1930546882)
Our Price £5.77
Published by : Wish Publishing, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Mickey Mantle : The American Dream Comes to Life
by Mantle, Mickey; Rothgeb, Lew (ISBN: 0915611899)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Sports Publishing, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Good
Keywords : MANTLE MICKEY 1931 1995 SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
Mid-Atlantic Budget Angler
by Ann McIntosh (ISBN: 081172851X)
Our Price £3.22
Published by : Stackpole Books, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : a bend in the front cover
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : a bend in the front cover
Add to Cart >
-
Mid-Atlantic Budget Angler
by Ann McIntosh (ISBN: 081172851X)
Our Price £3.28
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Middle Eastern States and the Law of the Sea
by Ali A. El-Hakim (ISBN: 0719007119)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Manchester University Press, 1980, Derby, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelfware
Keywords : SPORT SOCCER FICTION
Notes : slight shelfware
Add to Cart >
-
Mighty Mini Word Puzzles
by Disch, Gary (ISBN: 0806966211)
Our Price £6.24
Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES
Add to Cart >
-
Mighty Movies: Movie Poster Art from Hollywood's Greatest Adventure Epics and Spectaculars
by Lawrence Bassoff (ISBN: 1886310149)
Our Price £17.48
Published by : Lawrence Bassoff Collection Inc, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Entertainment
Add to Cart >
-
Migrants, Refugees and Foreign Policy: U.S. and German Policies Toward Countries of Origin (Migration & Refugees)
(ISBN: 1571810870)
Our Price £14.73
Published by : Berghahn Books, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Mike Hebert : The Fire Still Burns
by Hebert, Michael R.; Johnson, Dave (ISBN: 0915611775)
Our Price £4.80
Published by : Sports Publishing, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : COACHES ATHLETICS VOLLEYBALL SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL
Add to Cart >
-
Militant Islamist Ideology: The Threat to the West
by Youssef H. Aboul-Enein (ISBN: 1591140013)
Our Price £10.92
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Military Aircraft - 1914 To The Present Day (2007 First Edition)
by Jackson Robert & Winchester Jim (ISBN: 1905704615)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Amber Books, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Aviation
Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Milly, Molly and Beefy (Series 1)
by Gill Pittar (ISBN: 1877297097)
Our Price £4.86
Published by : Milly Molly Books, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >