Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 55 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Modern Menswear

    by Hywel Davies (ISBN: 1856695956)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Taekwondo

    by Ricke Gaetane (ISBN: 0806939893)

    Our Price £12.51


    Published by : Sterling, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Times, Modern Places: Life and Art in the 20th Century: Life and Art in the Twentieth Century (New edition)

    by Peter Conrad (ISBN: 0500281513)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and sticker on the back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover and sticker on the back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Waterfowl Guns and Gunning

    by Roger Maynard (ISBN: 0883171333)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Stoeger Publishing Co ,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Mojave National Preserve: 15 Day and Overnight Hikes (Falcon Guides to Hiking) (1)

    by Billy Cunningham (ISBN: 0762744650)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Falcon Guides, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Moment of Glory: The Year Tiger Lost His Swing and Underdogs Ruled the Majors (Unabridged)

    by John Feinstein (ISBN: 1607882000)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Hachette Audio, 2010
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Moms Handy Book of Backyard Games

    by Cava, Pete (ISBN: 1930546432 )

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Wish Pub, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Monmouthshire Medley Volume 1 : A Bedside Book (1st)

    (ISBN: 0903434172)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Starling Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Monologues They Haven't Heard (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0961179228)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dramaline Publications,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • More Sports Best Short Stories (Sporting's Best Short Stories Series)

    (ISBN: 1556525044)

    Our Price £8.10


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Moths (1st edition.)

    by Michael Majerus (ISBN: 0002201410)

    Our Price £120.00


    Published by : Collins, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Motor Racing: A Century of Competition and Human Challenges

    by Guzzardi, Giuseppe; Rizzo, Enzo (ISBN: 8880956434)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Motor Sports

    by Anon (ISBN: 0861360680)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Octopus, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Motty

    by John Motson (ISBN: 0753518120)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Virgin, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Biking : Check It Out (Extreme Sports) (Reading Power Ser.: Extreme Sports)

    by Eck, Kristin (ISBN: 0823956989)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : RECREATION SPORTS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Biking : Check It Out (Extreme Sports) (Reading Power Ser.: Extreme Sports)

    by Eck, Kristin (ISBN: 0823956989)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group, Incorporated, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : RECREATION SPORTS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Biking: Check It Out

    by Eck, Kristin (ISBN: 0823956989 )

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Powerkids Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RECREATION SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Odyssey: One Man's Summer in the Canadian Rockies

    by Lea, Brent (ISBN: 0921102992 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Water: The Way of the High-Country Angler

    by Craig Martin (ISBN: 0871088967)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountaineering: The Freedom of the Hills (6Rev Ed)

    by Don Graydon (ISBN: 1840370017)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountaineering: The Freedom of the Hills (6Rev Ed)

    by Don Graydon (ISBN: 1840370017)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine is damaged
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : the spine is damaged

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains

    (ISBN: 0785821961)

    Our Price £10.97


    Published by : Chartwell Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Movie-doku

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402746393)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Movies Crossword

    (ISBN: 1892514338)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Sapatnekar's Child and Four Billion Forgetfuls

    by Makarand Sathe (ISBN: 8170461413)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |