Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 56 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Murders and Misdemeanours in Gloucestershire 1820-1829

    by Malcolm Hall (ISBN: 9781848680463)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Muscle Quest: Training Secrets of the Superstars

    by Gerard Thorne (ISBN: 1552100243)

    Our Price £8.59


    Published by : Musclemag International, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Music of the Whole Earth (New edition)

    by David Reck (ISBN: 0306807491)

    Our Price £23.67


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Suffering from shelfware and damp. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Suffering from shelfware and damp. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Blue Heaven

    by Friend, Dante (ISBN: 1901746380 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER

    Add to Cart >

  • My Call to Priesthood: One Married Man's Struggle to Become a Roman Catholic Priest (annotated edition)

    by Ronald N. Eberley (ISBN: 0826418317)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear on the cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear on the cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • My Father's Secret War: A Memoir (Reprint)

    by Franks (ISBN: 9781401309336)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : MIRAMAX BOOKS, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the spine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Other Boyfriend Is Way Hotter: More Than 40 Games for Sassy Adults: 0 (Game-O-Rama for Grown-Ups)

    by Jessica Callahan (ISBN: 1402755678)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • My System: The Unbalanced Diamond (illustrated edition)

    by Marshall Miles (ISBN: 1897106238)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Mythical Monsters Dot-to-Dot

    by Monica Russo (ISBN: 1402708661)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked on the First Tee: An Essential Guide for New Women Golfers

    by Ann Kelly (ISBN: 0968628915)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : G A Kelly Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Nameless, Blameless, and Without Shame: Two Cannibal Mothers Before a King (Interfaces)

    by Gina Hens-Piazza (ISBN: 0814659616)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Michael Glazier Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has slight crease and the odd mark on the cover however the book remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : has slight crease and the odd mark on the cover however the book remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Napoleon Bonaparte: England's Prisoner (New edition)

    by Frank Giles (ISBN: 1841195995)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelf wear on the cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Narrow Gauge Railways in North Caernarvonshire: The Penryhn Quarry Railways v. 2

    by James I.C. Boyd (ISBN: 0853613125)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and wear on jacket also a very small water stain on bottom of jacket on back of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few light scratches and wear on jacket also a very small water stain on bottom of jacket on back of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • National Road Race Encyclopedia (Weddington's Running)

    (ISBN: 1882180739)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Dyes

    by Judy Hardman (ISBN: 1847971008)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Guide to Gluten Intolerance (Woodland Health)

    by Barbara Wexler (ISBN: 1580541712)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Woodland Publishing Inc., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to bottom right hand corner of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small crease to bottom right hand corner of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural History Museum Animal Records (illustrated edition)

    by Mark Carwardine (ISBN: 0565092235)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and smudging to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Animals
    Notes : minor wear and smudging to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Nature via Nurture: Genes, Experience and What Makes Us Human

    by Matt Ridley (ISBN: 1841157457)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Fourth Estate, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • NBA Basketball Basics (Sport)

    by Mark Vancil (ISBN: 0806909285)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • NCAA Basketball (Official Records Book S.) (Rev e.)

    by National Collegiate Athletic Association (ISBN: 1572433884)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • NCAA Basketball 2001 (Official Records Book) (Revised edition)

    by National Collegiate Athletic Association (ISBN: 1572433884)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Triumph Entertainment, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ned Smith's Game News Covers: The Complete Collection

    by Scott Weidensaul (ISBN: 0811733017)

    Our Price £8.94


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2006, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Neng Da: Super Punches

    by Hei Long (ISBN: 1880336138)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Turtle Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Bend in the top corner of the book, dosnt affect content
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED. Bend in the top corner of the book, dosnt affect content

    Add to Cart >

  • Neng Da: Super Punches

    by Hei Long (ISBN: 1880336138)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Turtle Press,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nervous Waters: Variations on a Theme of Fly Fishing

    by Steve Raymond (ISBN: 1592288847)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |