Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 57 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Net Prospect: The Courting Process of Women's College Basketball Recruiting

    by Lisa Liberty Becker (ISBN: 1930546564)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Wish Publishing, 2007, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Netball (Know the Game) (6th Revised edition)

    by All England Netball Association (ISBN: 0713648619)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Netball (Know the Game) (8Rev Ed)

    by All England Netball Association (ISBN: 0713660023)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Netball (Know the Game) (7th Revised edition)

    by All England Netball Association (ISBN: 0713652667)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New and Traditional Styles of Chip Carving: From Classic to Positive Imaging

    by Wayne Barton (ISBN: 0806985747)

    Our Price £5.87


    Published by : Sterling, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Cryptic Crosswords: A New Compilation of 100 Daily Mail Crosswords: v. 1 (Crossword)

    (ISBN: 0600616355)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2006, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Energy for You!: Rid Yourself of Tiredness for Good

    by Robert Kennedy (ISBN: 1552100286)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Musclemag International, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Horse Handbook: How to Make Your Horse Feel at Home

    by Nancy Bowker (ISBN: 1402726856)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas in the Sveshnikov Sicilian (Batsford Chess Library)

    by Valery Neverov (ISBN: 0805047212)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Jersey State Parks Camping & Recreation Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Scott Zamek (ISBN: 0811734730)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • New Style Tai Chi Ch'uan: The Official Chinese System

    by Wei Yue Sun (ISBN: 0806997036)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Sterling, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New Workout: Human Resistance Training

    by John Laurie (ISBN: 1892495449)

    Our Price £7.55


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Crossword

    (ISBN: 189251432X)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Nexus: Live Action Roleplaying (Play This Book , Vol 1)

    by Rick Dutton (ISBN: 1568820305)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Chaosium Inc, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Displaying mild shelfwear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Displaying mild shelfwear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicholson/Ordnance Survey Waterway Guide (Ordnance Survey Guides to the Waterways) (Reissue)

    (ISBN: 0702832987)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Collins, 1997
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • Nigh-No-Place (First Edition)

    by Jen Hadfield (ISBN: 1852247932)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Bloodaxe Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nikon F80/N80 (The Expanded Guide)

    by Matthew Dennis (ISBN: 1861083483)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • Nimzo-Indian 4 e3: Nimzowitsch, Hubner & Taimanov Variations

    by Craig Pritchett (ISBN: 0713414472)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Batsford, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ninety-Two Days: A Journey in Guiana And Brazil: A Journey in Guiana and Brazil, 1932 (Penguin Twentieth Century Classics) (New Ed)

    by Evelyn Waugh (ISBN: 0140188401)

    Our Price £41.69


    Published by : Penguin Classics, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ninjutsu (Martial and Fighting Arts) (Library Binding)

    by Eric Chaline (ISBN: 1590843983)

    Our Price £15.40


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Holds Barred! Fighting Techniques: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Series)

    by Rodrigo Gracie (ISBN: 1931229406)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Invisible Cities Press,US, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • No Ordinary Joe

    by O'Brien (ISBN: 1558537155)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • No Room in the Well (Northern Lights Books for Children)

    by Cecil Freeman Beeler (ISBN: 0889950997)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1994, Carlton, Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Noel

    by Christel Claudius (ISBN: 2215070064)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Editions Fleurus, 1905, Paris
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • No-Frills Sudoku

    by Brainfreeze (ISBN: 9781402777257)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2011, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |