Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 58 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Nolan Ryan: The Road to Cooperstown

    by Nolan Ryan (ISBN: 1886110824)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • No-limit Texas Hold'em (New Player) (1st Cardoza Ed)

    by Brad Daugherty (ISBN: 1580421482)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is in very good condition apart from bend/crease throughout book. All reading content is easily readable.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Book is in very good condition apart from bend/crease throughout book. All reading content is easily readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • North Sea Oil and the Environment: Developing Oil and Gas Resources, Environmental Impacts and Responses

    (ISBN: 1851667040)

    Our Price £185.00


    Published by : Spon Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded and some minor shelf wear. Also a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded and some minor shelf wear. Also a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not All Mud and Scrums: Rugby Union Before Professionalism

    by Gordon Allan (ISBN: 1898595194)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Not Another Teen Knitting Book

    by Vickie Howell (ISBN: 1402720661)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Not Another Teen Knitting Book

    by Vickie Howell (ISBN: 1402720661)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Now Hiring: Ski Resort Jobs - The Insider's Guide to Seasonal and Year-Round Employment at North America's Top Ski Resorts (Now Hiring Ski Resort Jobs)

    by Steve Giordano (ISBN: 1881199517)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Perpetual Press,U.S., 1995, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Now Hiring: Ski Resort Jobs - The Insider's Guide to Seasonal and Year-Round Employment at North America's Top Ski Resorts (Now Hiring Ski Resort Jobs)

    by Steve Giordano (ISBN: 1881199517)

    Our Price £12.10


    Published by : Perpetual Press,U.S., 1995, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Now You Know Football

    by Doug Lennox (ISBN: 1554884535)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Nureyev

    by Howard Brown (ISBN: 0714848654)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear otherwise in good condition. May contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear otherwise in good condition. May contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nursery Collection

    by Payne, Vicki (ISBN: 0919985467)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Wardell Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Oamaru: History and Heritage

    (ISBN: 1877276340 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION OUTDOOR SKILLS

    Add to Cart >

  • Obscene Things: Sexual Politics in Jin Ping Mei (First Paperback Edition)

    by Naifei Ding (ISBN: 0822329166)

    Our Price £7.77


    Published by : Duke University Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Of Irony: Especially in Drama (3rd Ed)

    by G.G. Sedgewick (ISBN: 1553800044)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Book of Wordoku #3, The: Sudoku Puzzles for Word Lovers: No. 3

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402739311)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Butterfly.Net Game Developer's Guide

    by Mulholland, Andrew (ISBN: 1556220448)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Butterfly.Net Game Developer's Guide

    by Mulholland, Andrew (ISBN: 1556220448)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Official NBA Guide : 1998-99 Edition

    by Carter, Craig (editor); Broussard, Mark (editor) (ISBN: 0892046007)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Sporting News Publishing Company, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : BASKETBALL PICTORIAL WORKS NATIONAL ASSOCIATION SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Rules of Inline Hockey

    (ISBN: 1572433213 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOCKEY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Official Soccer Rules Illustrated

    by Stanley Lover (ISBN: 1572433302)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Off-road Declarer Play: Unusual Ways to Play a Bridge Hand

    by David Bird (ISBN: 189710619X)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : sligth crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : sligth crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Offshore Special Regulations Handbook, The

    by Green, Alan (ISBN: 0713669772)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Glasgow and The Clyde: From the Archives of T. and R. Annan

    by Sandra Malcolm (ISBN: 1840333596)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Stenlake Publishing, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : File copy stamp on edges of cover and small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olympic Experience in Your School (United States Olympic Committee Curriculum Series)

    by Publ Griffin (ISBN: 1580001173)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Olympic Fun: Activity Book (The U.S. Olympic Committee's Activity Book Series , No 2)

    by Christine Hood (ISBN: 1882180607)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |