Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 6 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • An Enduring Passion: The Legends and Lore of Golf An Interactive History Featuring Removable Documents and Photographs

    by Diaz, Jaime (ISBN: 0609608436 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GOLF SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to Financial Products and Markets (illustrated edition)

    by Lindsay Fell (ISBN: 0826448860)

    Our Price £13.20


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Old Magic

    by Barbara Cleverly (ISBN: 0954586603)

    Our Price £84.95


    Published by : Suffolk Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket file copy stamp on edges and first page. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Missing dust jacket file copy stamp on edges and first page. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anabolic Muscle Mass: The Secrets of Anabolic Reinforcement Without Steriods

    by Dennis B. Weiss (ISBN: 1552100006)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Musclemag International, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatoly Karpov's Best Games (Batsford Chess Library)

    by Anatoly Karpov (ISBN: 0805047263)

    Our Price £37.07


    Published by : Henry Holt & Co (P), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Anatomy, Perspective and Composition for the Artist (A QED book)

    by Stan Smith (ISBN: 0356104184)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Macdonald, 1984
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches, a crease and some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches, a crease and some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • And the Crowd Goes Wild! (Pap/Com)

    by Joe Garner (ISBN: 1402200315)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Sourcebooks, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight wear on cover. Content in very good condition. 2 CDs included.
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : Unread. Slight wear on cover. Content in very good condition. 2 CDs included.

    Add to Cart >

  • And Then Arnie Told Chi Chi... (And Then Jack Said to Arnie... Ser.)

    by Wade, Don (ISBN: 0809235498)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GOLF SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • And Then Freddie Told Tiger... : A Collection of the Best True Golf Stories of All Time (And Then Jack Said to Arnie... Ser.)

    by Wade, Don (ISBN: 0809230070)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GOLF SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • And Then Freddie Told Tiger...: A Collection of the Best True Golf Stories of All Time

    by Wade, Don (ISBN: 0809230070)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Anfield Maestros: The 50 Greatest Liverpool Players Since 1945

    by Hayes, Dean (ISBN: 1901746348 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Anfield Voices (Tempus Oral History)

    by David Paul (ISBN: 0752411144)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : NPI Media Group, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angling in the UK: Magazine and DVD Set

    (ISBN: 1906361371)

    Our Price £8.00



    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Angst and Evolution: The Struggle for Human Potential

    by Francis X. Jozwik (ISBN: 0981624405)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Abzar Pub USA, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Animation in Process (Pap/DVD)

    by Andrew Selby (ISBN: 1856695875)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Laurence King, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Annunciation (Art) (New edition)

    by Phaidon Press (ISBN: 0714844470)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on top of jacket on spine of book and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another Big Book of TV Guide Crossword Puzzles: Hundreds of Crossword Puzzles from the TV Guide Archives!

    by Sterling (ISBN: 1402712413)

    Our Price £17.49


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-Meran, Botvinnick Variation: Recent Analysis aand Forgotten Ideas

    by Eric Tangborn (ISBN: 187947929X)

    Our Price £8.07


    Published by : International Chess Enterprises, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Anti-Submarine Warfare: An Illustrated History

    by Owen David (ISBN: 1844157032)

    Our Price £9.03


    Published by : Seaforth Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise great
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise great

    Add to Cart >

  • Antlers A Guide to Collecting,

    by Dennis Walrod (ISBN: 0811732290)

    Our Price £7.23


    Published by : Quiller Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Applied Laboratories in Exercise Physiology

    by John Walker (ISBN: 0945483937)

    Our Price £18.25


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Applied Laboratories in Exercise Physiology

    by John Walker, Tinker Murray (ISBN: 0945483937)

    Our Price £18.25


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing, inc.
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Archery: Guidelines to Excellence (1st Edition)

    by Chase, Charles M. (ISBN: 0945483732)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., Dubuque, Iowa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Wrapped as new.
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION HOCKEY
    Notes : Wrapped as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arctic Thunder

    by Robert Feagan (ISBN: 1554887003)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Arm-a-Gettin: Your Guide to Building Massive Arms

    by Robert Kennedy (ISBN: 1552100278)

    Our Price £5.31


    Published by : Musclemag International, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |