Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 60 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Outdoor Living Skills Instructors Manual (3rd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0876031785)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living Skills Instructors Manual (3Rev Ed)

    by American Camping Association (ISBN: 0876031785)

    Our Price £10.32


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living Skills Program Manual: An Environmentally Friendly Guide

    by Catherine M. Scheder (ISBN: 0876031750)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living Skills Program Manual: An Environmentally Friendly Guide

    by Catherine M. Scheder (ISBN: 0876031750)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Living Skills Program Manual: An Environmentally Friendly Guide

    by Catherine M. Scheder (ISBN: 0876031750)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Recreation: Enrichment for a Lifetime

    by Ibrahim, Hilmi; Cordes, K.A. (ISBN: 1571674950)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Sagamore Publishing
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Outrageous Chess Problems

    by Burt Hochberg (ISBN: 1402719094)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Overtime: On the Edge of Your Seat (illustrated edition)

    by Craig Hicks (ISBN: 0980886635)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Coloursports Publishing Incorporated, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford (Pitkin City Guides)

    by Annie Bullen (ISBN: 1841651877)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Pitkin Unichrome Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on the front cover but remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight creases on the front cover but remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Paintings of J.M.W.Turner (Studies in British art) (First Edition)

    by Martin Butlin (ISBN: 0300021305)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly battered on edges, marks on egde of book, content uneffected
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover slightly battered on edges, marks on egde of book, content uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Crafting

    by Taylor, Terry (ISBN: 1579903363 )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Cutting Techniques for Scrapbooking and Cards

    by Sharyn Sowell (ISBN: 1402719213)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Parables from the Diamond: Meditations for Men on Baseball and Life

    by Glenn Dromgoole (ISBN: 1933979275)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Bright Sky Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Parents' Guide to Nintendo: Hundreds of Detailed Descriptions

    by Wessel, Craig (ISBN: 096751276X )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Mars Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Kunstmetropole und Kulturstadt

    by Jean-Marie Prouse de Montclos (ISBN: 383312055X)

    Our Price £10.98


    Published by : Ullmann, 2008, Chicago, IL
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket and some minor creasing to corners otherwise fine.
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL
    Notes : Missing dust jacket and some minor creasing to corners otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parkflyer

    by Schulte, Hinrik (ISBN: 1854862367)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, Swanley, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENGINEERING CRAFTS HOBBIES MODELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Parkflyer

    by Hinrik Schulte (ISBN: 1854862367)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Parts Fabrication: v. 3: Principles and Fabrication (Handbook of Manufacturing Engineering, Second Edition) (2nd)

    (ISBN: 0849355540)

    Our Price £38.75


    Published by : CRC Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Pastors and Masters (New edition)

    by Ivy Compton-Burnett (ISBN: 0850315778)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pater to Forster, 1873-1924 (Transitions)

    by Ruth Robbins (ISBN: 033369614X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused, no jacket
    Keywords : History
    Notes : unused, no jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to Better Bridge Defense

    by Danny Roth (ISBN: 1894154541)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Patrick Marber's Closer (Modern Theatre Guides)

    by Graham Saunders (ISBN: 0826492053)

    Our Price £34.65


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very slight crease mark to cover top of spine, reading content as new. No jacket.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Very slight crease mark to cover top of spine, reading content as new. No jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Patty Sheehan on Golf

    by Sheehan, Patty; Hicks, Betty (ISBN: 0878339108 )

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Elvstrom Explains the Racing Rules of Sailing: 2005-2008 Rules

    by Paul Elvstrom (ISBN: 0713672277)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : stain to lower back cover, but otherwise as new
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : stain to lower back cover, but otherwise as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Peaks of Glory: Climbing the World's Highest Mountains (New edition)

    by Stefano Ardito (ISBN: 8880956108)

    Our Price £7.44


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Front cover of book and dust jacket have been scuffed. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Front cover of book and dust jacket have been scuffed. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |