Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 61 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Peerless Probability Problems and Other Puzzles (Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection) (Ivan Moscovich's Mastermind Collection)

    by Ivan Moscovich (ISBN: 1402727453)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Pennine Way: Edale to Teesdale Pt. 1: Map and Guide (Pennine Way Map & Guide 1) (illustrated edition)

    by Footprint (ISBN: 1871149010)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Footprint, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Peoples of the World (Wonders of the World) (New edition)

    by Mirella Ferrera (ISBN: 8854402206)

    Our Price £15.22


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to dust cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to dust cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Body Styling

    by Heiko Czichoschewski (ISBN: 1402730977)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Game, The: America Looks at Baseball

    by Warren, Elizabeth V. (ISBN: 0810945045 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL ANTIQUES

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfect Party Games

    by Andrea Campbell (ISBN: 0806927992)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Sterling, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Perfume Bottles : Profumi Mignon (Bella Cosa Ser.)

    by Bordignon, Carla (ISBN: 0811810615)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MINIATURE OBJECTS CRAFTS HOBBIES MINIATURES

    Add to Cart >

  • Personal Foul: Coach Joe Moore Vs.the University of Notre Dame

    by Richard Liberman (ISBN: 0897334892)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspectives on Educational Management and Leadership (Continuum Studies in Education (Hardcover)) (New title)

    by Les Bell (ISBN: 0826488315)

    Our Price £56.48


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Crouch: Super Striker

    by Ian Cruise (ISBN: 1844543749)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Petite Debonair Sudoku

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402779836)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Petite Debonair Word Searches

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402779852)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Petrosian's Best Games of Chess, 1946-1963

    by P. H Clarke (ISBN: )

    Our Price £43.75


    Published by : Bell, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • PGA Play Better Golf for Juniors

    by Mike Adams (ISBN: 185868658X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophy of Sport and Physical Activity: Issues and Concepts

    by Galasso, Pasquale (ISBN: 0921627424 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HEALTH HYGIENE SPORTS RECREATION PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Pickard's Manual of Operative Dentistry (Oxford medical publications) (4th Revised edition)

    by H.M. Pickard (ISBN: 0192670042)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bumps on the top and shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Bumps on the top and shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Picture This!

    by Jo Rigg (ISBN: 1845373359)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Picture This! Mazes (Conceptis Puzzles)

    by Conceptis Puzzles (ISBN: 140272490X)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Picture-perfect Mazes (Conceptis Puzzles) (illustrated edition)

    by Conceptis Puzzles (ISBN: 1402738684)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneers: Products from Phaidon Design Classics / 001-333

    by Phaidon Editors (ISBN: 0714856657)

    Our Price £13.37


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning Basketball Practice (Nitty-Gritty Basketball) (2Rev Ed)

    by Sidney Goldstein (ISBN: 1884357369)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Golden Aura Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Plants in Pots (illustrated edition)

    by Andi Clevely (ISBN: 0711227497)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Better Chess

    by Rosalyn Katz (ISBN: 0806915617)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Play Better Chess

    by Rosalyn Katz (ISBN: 1402719507)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Play for Mate

    by David Hooper (ISBN: 0679507701)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Unwin Hyman, 1977
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dust cover slightly scuffeed in top left corner
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : dust cover slightly scuffeed in top left corner

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |