Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2505 records)
|
Page 62 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Play Better Chess
by Rosalyn Katz (ISBN: 1402719507)
Our Price £0.94
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Play Better Chess
by Rosalyn Katz (ISBN: 0806915617)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Play for Mate
by David Hooper (ISBN: 0679507701)
Our Price £6.90
Published by : Unwin Hyman, 1977
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : dust cover slightly scuffeed in top left corner
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : dust cover slightly scuffeed in top left corner
Add to Cart >
-
Play Marbles! (Book & Gift Set) (illustrated edition)
by Shar Levine (ISBN: 1402711085)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some minor shelfwear to extremities, otherwise fine
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some minor shelfwear to extremities, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Player, John, Cricket Year Book 1983
(ISBN: 0362001308)
Our Price £3.30
Published by : Queen Anne, 1973
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Playground
by Samuel Bonner (ISBN: 1902835190)
Our Price £2.71
Published by : Empiricus Books, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Playing Your Own Golf Game: For Anyone Who Wants to Build Their Own Great Golf Game (2nd Edition)
by Pembroke, Timothy; Dummett, Rohan (ISBN: 0646440926 )
Our Price £2.20
Published by : Floradale Press , Uk
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 190pp. Good condition.
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF
Notes : 190pp. Good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Pleasure of Their Company, The: A Reminiscence
by Taubman, Howard (ISBN: 0931340780)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Amadeus Press,U.S., Pompton Plains, NJ
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED
Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MUSIC BIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING
Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Plymouth Argyle: 50 Classics (Classic Matches)
by John Lloyd (ISBN: 0752441493)
Our Price £2.20
Published by : NPI Media Group, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Pocket Guide to Chess, The
by Berry, Jonathan (ISBN: 1894154959 )
Our Price £0.77
Published by : Master Point Press, Canada
Binding : Ring Binding
Condition : Good
Comments : slight damage to spine of book.
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CHESS
Notes : slight damage to spine of book.
Add to Cart >
-
Poker as Life: 101 Lessons from the World's Greatest Game (Esquire Book)
by Lee Robert Schreiber (ISBN: 1588164616)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Sterling, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : lower corner of small section of book folded.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : lower corner of small section of book folded.
Add to Cart >
-
Poker Logic Puzzles
by Mark Zegarelli (ISBN: 1402723962)
Our Price £2.73
Published by : Sterling, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : games
Add to Cart >
-
Poker Logic Puzzles
by Mark Zegarelli (ISBN: 1402723962)
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Sterling, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Poker Logic Puzzles
by Mark Zegarelli (ISBN: 1402723962)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Poker on the Internet
by Kinsman, Andrew (ISBN: 1904468063 )
Our Price £0.50
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : INTERNET GAMES POKER
Add to Cart >
-
Poker Strategy: Proven Principles for Winning Play (First)
by A.D. Livingston (ISBN: 1585740640)
Our Price £4.09
Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Poker Strategy: Proven Principles for Winning Play (First)
by A.D. Livingston (ISBN: 1585740640)
Our Price £4.09
Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Poker: On the Internet
by Kinsman, Andrew (ISBN: 1904468063 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : D&B Publishing; Pap/Cdr edition, Hassock, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO
Add to Cart >
-
Poker: On the Internet
by Kinsman, Andrew (ISBN: 1904468063)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : D&B Publishing, Hassock, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO
Add to Cart >
-
Polar Bear (Big Picture)
by Anita Ganeri (ISBN: 1408131552)
Our Price £2.85
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2011, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION EQUESTRIAN
Add to Cart >
-
Polar Bears
by Norbert Rosing (ISBN: 1554076234)
Our Price £1.67
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor wear to cover and pen mark on front, otherwise fine
Keywords : Nature & Pets
Notes : minor wear to cover and pen mark on front, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Political Plays (New Indian playwrights)
by G.P. Deshpande (ISBN: 8170461324)
Our Price £3.44
Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Entertainment
Add to Cart >
-
Politics of Rural Wales (1st Edition)
by P J, etc. Madgwick (ISBN: 0091161703)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Hutchinson, 1973
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Polperro's Smuggling Story (2Rev Ed)
by Jeremy Rowett Johns (ISBN: 0953001202)
Our Price £2.04
Published by : Polperro Heritage Press, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Ponga Boy
by Philip Reed (ISBN: 0615201849)
Our Price £9.26
Published by : Epic Press Llc, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : unused
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >