Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 65 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • R.M. Schindler

    by Judith Sheine (ISBN: 0714839140)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear and scuffing on the cover and page edges, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelf wear and scuffing on the cover and page edges, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Raceform Flat Annual 2000: All the 1999 Returns

    (ISBN: 1901100863)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Raceform Flat Annual: All the 1999 Returns

    by Bernadette Faurie (ISBN: 1901100863)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 1999, Richmond Hill, ONT, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record

    by Rumney, Ashley (editor) (ISBN: 1901100596)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record

    by Rumney, Ashley (editor) (ISBN: 1901100847)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record

    by Rumney, Ashley (editor) (ISBN: 1901100588)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record 2001: Flat (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1901100588)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Flat 2004: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran during the 2003 Season

    (ISBN: 1904317243 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Flat: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2004 Season

    (ISBN: 1904317618)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Flat: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2005 Season

    (ISBN: 1905153120 )

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Flat: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2006 Season (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1905153244)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Flat: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2007 Season

    (ISBN: 1905153694)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps 2003-2004: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2003-2004 Season

    (ISBN: 1904317553)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran during the 2002-2003 Season

    by Rumney, Ashley (editor) (ISBN: 1904317189)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2003-2004 Season

    (ISBN: 1904317553 )

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2004-2005 Season

    by Ashley Rumney ( (ISBN: 1904317901)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2006-2007 Season

    (ISBN: 190515349X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2006-2007 Season

    (ISBN: 190515349X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2006-2007 Season

    (ISBN: 190515349X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record Jumps: A-Z Guide to Horses That Ran During the 2007-2008 Season

    (ISBN: 1905153775)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record: Flat (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1901100588)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racehorse Record: Jumps (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1901100383)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racer's Guide to the Universe

    by Tony Sakkis (ISBN: 0963530518)

    Our Price £14.44


    Published by : Evras Pr, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some mild shelve wear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shows some mild shelve wear

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing and Football Outlook : Football Guide 2007-2008

    (ISBN: 1905153481)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : RECREATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing and Football Outlook Football Guide (Racing & Football Outlook) (Racing & Football Outlook)

    (ISBN: 1905153767)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |