Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 66 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Racing Cruiser (5Rev Ed)

    by Richard Henderson (ISBN: 0877421692)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : International Marine Publishing Co, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Cruiser (5Rev Ed)

    by Richard Henderson (ISBN: 0877421692)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : International Marine Publishing Co, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Flat Horses of 2004

    (ISBN: 190431760X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2004, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Flat

    (ISBN: 190515383X)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Flat (1st)

    (ISBN: 1905153554)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Jumps (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1904317979)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Jumps 2003-2004

    by Cameron, Colin (editor) (ISBN: 1904317405)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Racing Post, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE RACING

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Jumps 2006-2007 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1905153287)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post Guide to the Jumps 2006-2007 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1905153287)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Post's 1000 Racing Quotations

    by Graham Sharpe (ISBN: 1905156332)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Highdown, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Radical Bear Hunter

    by Dick Scorzafava (ISBN: 0811734188)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • RAF Tangmere in Old Photographs (Britain in old photographs)

    by Andy Saunders (ISBN: 0750901721)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : Some very minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainbow Circle of Excellence: Lessons from a Championship Season

    by Wallace, Rilet (ISBN: 0970578768 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainy Day Activities

    by Jean Feldman (ISBN: 0876592124)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Raising The Stakes: Modern Cricket Revolution (2Rev Ed)

    by Alan Lee (ISBN: 0575601779)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orion, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ralph Miller: Spanning the Game

    by Miller, Ralph; Withers, Bud (ISBN: 0915611384 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sagamore Publishing
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL BIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Rangers' Cult Heroes

    by Paul Smith (ISBN: 1905449070)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rare Birds : A Look at the Baltimore Orioles from A to Z

    by Colston, Chris (ISBN: 1886110425)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group, Incorporated, Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BALTIMORE ORIOLES BASEBALL TEAM SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Ready to Serve, Ready to Save!: Strategies of Real-life Searching and Rescue Missions

    by Susan Bulanda (ISBN: 0944875637)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Doral Publishing,U.S., 1999, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Realistic Image Synthesis: Using Photon Mapping (2nd Revised edition)

    by Henrik Wann Jensen (ISBN: 1568814623)

    Our Price £16.27


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reality Check: What Your Mind Knows, But Isn't Telling You

    by David L. Weiner (ISBN: 1591023025)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2005, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Really Clever Crosswords 2: No. 2 (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Spi)

    by David Levinson Wilk (ISBN: 1402745079)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Reason to Believe: The Blaise Winter Story (illustrated edition)

    by Blaise Winter (ISBN: 1885758111)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Quality Sports Publications,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rebel with a Cause : A Season with NASCAR Star Tony Stewart

    by Dutton, Monte (ISBN: 1574882805)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AUTOMOBILE RACING_BIOGRAPHY AUTOMOBILE RACING NASCAR
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes for a Tennis Player Soul

    by Dave Rineberg (ISBN: 0883911175)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |