Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 67 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Reconstructing Nature: Engagement of Science and Religion (Glasgow Gifford lectures) (New edition)

    by John Brooke (ISBN: 0567087255)

    Our Price £6.87


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded also some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Recovering Shakespeare's Theatrical Vocabulary

    by Alan C. Dessen (ISBN: 0521470803)

    Our Price £17.65


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Devils: Alternative History of Manchester United

    by Richard Kurt (ISBN: 1853752878)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear - scratches on back. Content like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear - scratches on back. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Grange and the Rise of Modern Football (Sport & Society) (Sport and Society)

    by John M. Carroll (ISBN: 0252023846)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Grange and the Rise of Modern Football (Sport & Society) (Sport and Society)

    by John M. Carroll (ISBN: 0252023846)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Grange and the Rise of Modern Football (Sport & Society) (Sport and Society)

    by John M. Carroll (ISBN: 0252023846)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Sea Diving Guide (Diving Guides)

    by Andrea Ghisotti (ISBN: 1853105538)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1994, Amsterdam
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Reeds Afloat Almanac 2009 2009 (Reeds Almanac)

    by Andy Du Port (ISBN: 1408104962)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Reeds Oki Afloat Western Almanac (2nd Edition)

    by Featherstone, Neville; Lambie, Peter (ISBN: 0713692871)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Condition as new, ringbound, still film wrapped.
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : Condition as new, ringbound, still film wrapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reluctant Allies: German-Japanese Naval Relations in World War II (New edition)

    by Axel Niestle (ISBN: 1861761953)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear and scuffing on the cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Warfare
    Notes : some mild shelf wear and scuffing on the cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Repeat-Letter Sudoku (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Walter Mackey (ISBN: 1402746423)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Report on the West Malaysian family survey, 1966-1967

    by James A Palmore (ISBN: )

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : National Family Planning Board, 1905, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Refurbished
    Comments : rebound.
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES
    Notes : rebound.

    Add to Cart >

  • Revenge of the Ninja Sudoku

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 140274420X)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Guide to Golf

    by Roebuck, Dan (ISBN: 1901100839 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Jumping Annual

    (ISBN: 1901100693 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Racing Annual

    by Duckett, Sally (editor) (ISBN: 1904317138)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Racing Guide

    (ISBN: 1904317863)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 240 pp. unread and unused.
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE
    Notes : 240 pp. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Racing Guide

    (ISBN: 1905153074)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 240 pp. UNREAD ABD UNUSED.
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING GAMES RACING
    Notes : 240 pp. UNREAD ABD UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • RFO Racing Guide

    by Chris Cook (ISBN: 1904317863 )

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Trevithick (Lifelines) (illustrated edition)

    by James Hodge (ISBN: 0852631774)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Shire Publications Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : second hand book, cover is quite shelfworn on the surface and around the edges, shows signs of ageing along the page edges and creasing in the spine, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : second hand book, cover is quite shelfworn on the surface and around the edges, shows signs of ageing along the page edges and creasing in the spine, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ride Smarter: A Tongue-in-jowl Examination of the Sport of Dressage as Seen Through the Satirical Eyes of a Dressage Husband (illustrated edition)

    by Coralie Smyth (ISBN: 0939481650)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Half Halt Press Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding from the Inside Out (Pap/Com)

    by Larissa Chadwick (ISBN: 1570763240)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, 2005, Nr Grantham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New. Includes audio CD and clencher.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed / New. Includes audio CD and clencher.

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding from the Inside Out (Pap/Com)

    by Larissa Chadwick (ISBN: 1570763240)

    Our Price £13.20


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • RIDING MASTER

    by Jack Hance (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Robert Hale, 1905, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some fade in the colour of the boards at the top of the book and spine. Shelfworn. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some fade in the colour of the boards at the top of the book and spine. Shelfworn. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding West: No Outfitter's Life

    by Greer, Jim; Miller, Charles (ISBN: 0870815253)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION OUTDOOR SKILLS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |