Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 68 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Riding West: No Outfitter's Life

    by Jim Greer (ISBN: 0870815253)

    Our Price £10.96


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding: A Guide for New Riders (2Rev Ed)

    by Kate Delano-Condax Decker (ISBN: 1599211815)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rifle Marksmanship

    by United States Marine Corps (ISBN: 1581603169)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rifles and Shotguns (Udyat Sport Shooting)

    by Octavio Diaz (ISBN: 8493392480)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Udyat, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rifles and Shotguns (Udyat Sport Shooting)

    by Octavio Diaz (ISBN: 8493392480)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Udyat, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Risk in Being Alive: One Man's Adventures Across the Planet

    by Hancock, Brian (ISBN: 0965925889 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Nomad Press, Norwich, VT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL LITERARY CRITICISM SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Rivers of Ireland: A Flyfisher's Guide (6th Revised edition)

    by Peter O'Reilly (ISBN: 1873674708)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rivers of Ireland: A Flyfisher's Guide (6th Revised edition)

    by Peter O'Reilly (ISBN: 1873674708)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Small tear to jacket at upper spinal corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Small tear to jacket at upper spinal corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rivers of Ireland: A Flyfisher's Guide (6th Revised edition)

    by Peter O'Reilly (ISBN: 1873674708)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : no jacket.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : no jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Road Transport Gwent (First Edition)

    by P.M. Heaton (ISBN: 1872006175)

    Our Price £3.37


    Published by : P.M.Heaton Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roar, Bull, Roar! (Czech-Mate Mysteries) (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Fusek Peters (ISBN: 184507520X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Runcie (1st ed.)

    by Adrian Hastings (ISBN: 0264672097)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and a crease on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A few scratches and a crease on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roberto Benigni

    by Stefano Masi (ISBN: 8873013856)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Gremese, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocky Lives!: Heavyweight Boxing Upsets of the 1990's (New edition)

    by David E. Finger (ISBN: 1574889060)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight twist in book and slight shelf ware, content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight twist in book and slight shelf ware, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rolling Stone

    by Abrams (ISBN: 0810927543)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tearing to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Tearing to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Architecture

    by Frank Sear (ISBN: 071344097X)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1982, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a signiature on top corner of title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romancing the Bard: Stratford at Fifty

    by Martin Hunter (ISBN: 1550023632)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Dundurn Press, 2001, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Romania During the World War I Era (Bilingual)

    by Kurt W. Treptow (ISBN: 9739432018)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romantics and Revolutionaries: Regency Portraits from the National Portrait Gallery London

    by David Crane (ISBN: 1855143372)

    Our Price £7.43


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover and a tiny rip on bottom of spine, content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover and a tiny rip on bottom of spine, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Shandler's Baseball Forecaster (Revised edition)

    by Ron Shandler (ISBN: 1891566075)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2006, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn. Some creasing along spinal edge of front cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : quite shelfworn. Some creasing along spinal edge of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Shandler's Baseball Forecaster (Rev Ed)

    by Ron Shandler (ISBN: 1891566083)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Shandler's Baseball Forecaster 2006 (20 Anv)

    by Ron Shandler (ISBN: 1891566067)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rough Shooting (2Rev Ed)

    by Mike Swan (ISBN: 1840371889)

    Our Price £8.57


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Round Trip Puzzles

    by Glenn Iba (ISBN: 9781402768538)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rowing: Skills of the Game

    by Mayglothling, Rosie (ISBN: 1852237538 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |