Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (1850 records)

Page 69 of 74 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Unknown Paul McCartney, The: McCartney and the Avant-garde

    by Peel, Ian (ISBN: 1903111366)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MUSIC ROCK BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Unmarked Trails: 10 Pathways to Change and Self-fulfillment

    by Amy M. Dean (ISBN: 0871318814)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : psychology
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Upon Further Review : The History, Characters, and Controversy of the Silent Profession

    by Kerkhoff, Blair (ISBN: 1886110840)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group, Incorporated, Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORTS OFFICIATING RECREATION REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Use it or Lose it!

    (ISBN: 0916410684 )

    Our Price £4.75



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Using PCs on Board (1st Edition)

    by Buttress, Robert; Thornton, Tim (ISBN: 0713662107)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING COMPUTERS
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Using the Art Museum (Art Education in Practice)

    by Denise L. Stone (ISBN: 0871924641)

    Our Price £12.59


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Valentine School Parties: What Do I Do?

    by Ripple, Wilhelmina (ISBN: 0964993996 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Oakbrook Publishing House,U.S., Littleton, Colorado
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS CRAFTS HOBBIES JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Values of the Game

    by Bradley, Bill (ISBN: 157965116X)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Artisan,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASKETBALL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Vanishing Paradise: Duck Hunting in the Louisiana Marsh (1st Edition)

    by Kemp, John R. (ISBN: 1589802217)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 160pp. Superb photos, very good condition.
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : 160pp. Superb photos, very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • VE DAY VICTORY IN EUROPE

    by Cross (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Guild
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused, very good condition
    Notes : unused, very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Best Drinking Games, The

    by Down, Down (ISBN: 1873668996 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Take That Books, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Best Drinking Games, The

    by Down, Down (ISBN: 1903994012 )

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Take That Books, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Best Drinking Games, The

    by Down, Down (ISBN: 1873668996 )

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Take That Books, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Very Best Drinking Games, The

    by Down, Down (ISBN: 1873668996)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Take That Books, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Victorian Pansies: Embroidery and Pastimes for the 21st Century

    by Jenny Haskins (ISBN: 0949284459)

    Our Price £10.87


    Published by : Watermark Press, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Video Poker Answer Book, The: How to Attack New Variations of This Game

    by Grochowski, John (ISBN: 1566251419)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc.,U.S., Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO

    Add to Cart >

  • Videogaming

    by Flatley, Helen; French, Michael (ISBN: 190404820X)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Pocket Essentials, Harpenden, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • View from the Top

    by Hall, John; Cartier, Jan (ISBN: 1880673126 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Hays Publishing,U.S., Park Hill, OK
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CHESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Viewing Positions: Ways of Seeing Film (Depth of Field Series)

    (ISBN: 0813521335)

    Our Price £21.08


    Published by : Rutgers University Press, 1994, Fort Lee, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Film

    Add to Cart >

  • Vince Carter : The Air Apparent

    by Harris, Bill (ISBN: 1552634477)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : BASKETBALL BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Violence in America: Coping with Drugs, Distressed Families, Inadequate Schooling and Acts of Hate (New Ed)

    by Raymond B. Flannery (ISBN: 082641222X)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Virginia Climber's Guide

    by Watson, Jeff (ISBN: 0811729818 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION MOUNTAINEERING TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Visual Culture and Tourism (English Ed)

    (ISBN: 1859735835)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Visual IQ Tests

    by Sigmond, Jola (ISBN: 1402706758 )

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Vogue Knitting Scarves

    (ISBN: 1931543216 )

    Our Price £4.50



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : KNITTING PATTERNS CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 |