Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 69 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Rubber Stamping for the First Time (For the First Time)

    by Carol Scheffler (ISBN: 1402713606)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Chapelle, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruby the Donkey (New edition)

    by Mirabel Cecil (ISBN: 0744513626)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Rudali: From Fiction to Performance

    by Mahasweta Devi (ISBN: 8170461383)

    Our Price £6.06


    Published by : Seagull Books Pvt.Ltd ,India, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruff's War: A Navy Nurse on the Frontline in Iraq

    by Cheryl L. Ruff (ISBN: 1591147395)

    Our Price £11.15


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Stories from the Platteland

    by Graham Jooste (ISBN: 0958489017)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Training (2nd Revised edition)

    by Barrie Corless (ISBN: 1852238976)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slightly marked page edges on right edge. Content like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slightly marked page edges on right edge. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Union

    (ISBN: 0713658231)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION RUGBY

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Union

    by Corless, Barrie (ISBN: 1852237686)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT RUGBY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Union (Skills of the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by Barrie Corless (ISBN: 1852237686)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rugby Union: Produced in collaboration with the Rugby Football Union (Know the Game) 5th Edition (5Rev Ed)

    by Union Rugby Football (ISBN: 0713664479)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rules Book, The

    by Twiname, Eric; Willis, Bryan (ISBN: 0713658592 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING

    Add to Cart >

  • Rules of Neighbourhood Poker According to Hoyle, The

    by Wolpin, Stewart (ISBN: 0942257197 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : New Chapter Press,U.S., Pound Ridge, NY
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CARD SEE ALSO

    Add to Cart >

  • Run Out: My Dismissal and the Inside Story of Cricket (illustrated edition)

    by Graham Halbish (ISBN: 0734406436)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Run to the Floor for Country Western...Line Dancing

    by Hilton Osborne (ISBN: 1882180372)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Run, Jump, Hide, Slide, Splash (illustrated edition)

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1579905099)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Run, Jump, Hide, Slide, Splash (New edition)

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1579907547)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Run, Jump, Hide, Slide, Splash (New edition)

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1579907547)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Running: Fitness and Injuries - A Self-help Guide

    by Vivian Grisogono (ISBN: 0719550645)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Running: Testing Yourself

    by Jeff Galloway (ISBN: 184126167X)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Rush of Blood to the Head, A: The Story of a Man Facing the Elements of Nature

    by Sluszny, Marc; Loock, Ann Van (ISBN: 907688630X )

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Russia (Countries of the World) (New, Updated Ed)

    by A. Alberti (ISBN: 885440070X)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruy Lopez Bird's defence

    by Colin Leach (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Caissa Books, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sacred Records: Perspectives on the Records That Have Shaped Sports History

    (ISBN: 1886110743)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small dent back to lower inner of spine, doesn't effect reading content.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small dent back to lower inner of spine, doesn't effect reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Safety Preparations for Cruising

    by Jeremy R. Hoof (ISBN: 1853109614)

    Our Price £16.72


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sahovski Informator 48 : VII - XII, 1989 [ Chess Informant 48 : VII - XII, 1989 ]

    by Aleksandar (editor-in-chief) Sahovski Informator ; Matanovic (ISBN: )

    Our Price £26.72


    Published by : Sahovski Informator, 1905, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Collectable - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |