Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 7 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Armstrong's Sixth: The Story of the 2004 Tour De France

    by Startt, James (ISBN: 1892495473 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Very Good Condition, may have non-mint stamp on inside cover
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION CYCLING
    Notes : Very Good Condition, may have non-mint stamp on inside cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Deco (Collector's Guides)

    by Judith Miller (ISBN: 1405307544)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Nouveau Drawings

    by Petr Wittlich (ISBN: 0881681776)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK), 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Harmony, The: A Book for Freedom from within (2nd Edition)

    by Kim, Sang H. (ISBN: 188033660X )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Turtle Press,U.S., Wethersfield, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : As new, still film wrapped.
    Keywords : SPORT COMBAT SPORTS BODY MIND
    Notes : As new, still film wrapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art Treasures of England, The Regional Collections (first)

    (ISBN: 0900946598)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Arts and Crafts of Thailand (Arts & Crafts) (First Edition, First Impression)

    by William Warren (ISBN: 0500278016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of ocver. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of ocver. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • As Fast as Lightning!: On the Edge of Your Seat

    by Craig Hicks (ISBN: 0980886643)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Coloursports Publishing Incorporated, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashes to Dust: The Nightmare Before Christmas

    by Graham Cookson (ISBN: 1905449194)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashes to Dust: The Nightmare Before Christmas

    by Graham Cookson (ISBN: 1905449194)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Assuring Continuous Compliance with Joint Commission Standards: A Pharmacy Guide (7th)

    by Charles Coe (ISBN: 1585281719)

    Our Price £17.09


    Published by : ASHP, 2007, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Astounding Acrostic Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Spi)

    by Anne Brown (ISBN: 1402725418)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Astronomia

    (ISBN: 3833143681)

    Our Price £16.37


    Published by : Ullmann, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : text in sweedish
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : text in sweedish

    Add to Cart >

  • At Speed: Up Close and Personal with the People, Places and Fans of NASCAR (1st)

    by Monte Dutton (ISBN: 1574882619)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • At Speed: Up Close and Personal with the People, Places and Fans of NASCAR (1st)

    by Monte Dutton (ISBN: 1574882619)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Athletics (Know the Game) (First ed.)

    by Athletics UK (ISBN: 0713676930)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of Invertebrate Anatomy

    by D.T. Anderson (ISBN: 0868402079)

    Our Price £34.83


    Published by : UNSW Press, 1996, Plano, TX
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Attics (Quick Guide)

    by Mark Feirer (ISBN: 1880029421)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Augustine (Outstanding Christian Thinkers) (New edition)

    by Mary T. Clark (ISBN: 0826450873)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Cricket

    by Jack Pollard (ISBN: 0340287969)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Summer (New edition)

    by Neville Cardus (ISBN: 0285628011)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Auto Racing: Memorabilia and Price Guide

    by Baker, Mark Allen (ISBN: 0873414373 )

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : KP Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES

    Add to Cart >

  • Autocourse: Magazine and Calendar

    (ISBN: 190636141x)

    Our Price £2.50



    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Automobile Year 2004/5 (Revised edition)

    by Ian Norris (ISBN: 2883240728)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Editions J.R.,Switzerland, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A 2 inch rip on top corner of jacket on front of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Unused. A 2 inch rip on top corner of jacket on front of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aviation Ghosts: South by Southeast 165 Degrees (First Edition)

    by Kevin Desmond (ISBN: 0850526205)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Avro Lancaster CZ. 1: Konstrukcje Firmy Avro (Monografie Lotnicze 105)

    by Kamil Nowicki (ISBN: 8372371806)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : AJ-Press, Jarski, Adam, 2010, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |