Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 70 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Ruy Lopez Bird's defence

    by Colin Leach (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Caissa Books, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sacred Records: Perspectives on the Records That Have Shaped Sports History

    (ISBN: 1886110743)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Addax Publishing Group,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small dent back to lower inner of spine, doesn't effect reading content.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small dent back to lower inner of spine, doesn't effect reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Safety Preparations for Cruising

    by Jeremy R. Hoof (ISBN: 1853109614)

    Our Price £16.72


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sahovski Informator 48 : VII - XII, 1989 [ Chess Informant 48 : VII - XII, 1989 ]

    by Aleksandar (editor-in-chief) Sahovski Informator ; Matanovic (ISBN: )

    Our Price £26.72


    Published by : Sahovski Informator, 1905, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Collectable - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sail and Power: Manual of Seamanship

    by Henderson, Richard; Dunbar, Bartlett (ISBN: 1557503591 )

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Naval Institute Press,U.S., Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailing

    (ISBN: 0713653116 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailing (Know the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by Association Royal Yachting (ISBN: 0713653116)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailing Among the Stars: The Story of Tristan Jones' Sea Dart

    by Laurel Wagers (ISBN: 0713653922)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailing at Night

    by Henderson, Richard L.; Clarke, Kitty W. (ISBN: 0877422184)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SAILING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailing for Glory: Story of Captain Angus Walters and the Bluenose (Stories of Canada)

    by Teri-Lynn Janveau (ISBN: 189491709X)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sailor's Start-up: A Beginner's Guide to Sailing (Start-Up Sports)

    by Doug Werner (ISBN: 1884654037)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Tracks Publishing,U.S., 1994, Chula Vista, California, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SAILING BOATS BOATING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Saki and the Moonster (First)

    by Philip Bright (ISBN: 0955610524)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Picnic Publishing, 2008, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Saltwater Fly Fishing (illustrated edition)

    by Jack Samson (ISBN: 0811716538)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear to back cover of dust jacket.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small tear to back cover of dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Same Knight, Different Channel: Basketball Legend Bob Knight at West Point and Today (1st)

    by Jack Isenhour (ISBN: 1574885561)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sanone and Rhone

    by Claude Herve-Bazin (ISBN: 288452505X)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Santa Biblia - Mujer Eres Libre! (Woman Thou Art Loosed!)

    (ISBN: 0899225926)

    Our Price £14.88


    Published by : Caribe/Betania Editores, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saratoga Tales: Great Horses, Fearless Jockeys, Shocking Upsets and Incredible Blunders at America's Legendary Race Track

    by Bill Heller (ISBN: 0878755675)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Whitston Publishing Company Inc, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : book slightly bent. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saving Salvation: The Amazing Evolution of Grace

    by Stephen Smith (ISBN: 0819221384)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Scatch and Solve Tough Hangman #2

    by Ward, Mike (ISBN: 1402725787)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Schott's Almanac 2006 (2006)

    by Ben Schott (ISBN: 0747583072)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Science of Skiing III: Proceedings of the Third International Congress on Skiing and Science (Science and Skiing)

    (ISBN: 1841261777)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear, slightly marked page edges and a couple of small pen marks on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear, slightly marked page edges and a couple of small pen marks on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Science's Most Wanted: Outrageous Innovators, Deadly Disasters and Shocking Discoveries (Most Wanted (Potomac)) (1st ed)

    by Susan Conner (ISBN: 1574884816)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Score Two: More Super Closers, Openers, Reviews and Energizers for Enhanced Training Results

    by Rich Meiss (ISBN: 1935291009)

    Our Price £22.47


    Published by : Creative Training Techniques Press, 2008, Erie, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking for the First Time (New Ed)

    by Rebecca Carter (ISBN: 1402727046)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking with Memory Makers

    by Gerbrandt, Michele; Arquette, Kerry (ISBN: 0883639289 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Levin (Hugh Lauter) Associates Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |