Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 71 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Screen World 2001: v. 52 (John Willis Screen World) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1557834792)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Scuba Diving (illustrated edition)

    by Colin Brittain (ISBN: 1861262795)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Scuba Diving

    by Saunders, Dave (ISBN: 0713641142 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SCUBA SNORKELING

    Add to Cart >

  • Sea Clocks: The Story of Longitude

    by Louise Borden (ISBN: 094806563X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : National Maritime Museum, 2007, Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sea Kayak Desolation Sound and the Sunshine Coast

    by Heather Harbord (ISBN: 1894765532)

    Our Price £7.67


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sea Kayak Paddling Through History: Vancouver and Victoria

    by Aileen Stalker (ISBN: 1894765575)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Seabiscuit

    (ISBN: 1931643288 )

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Seabiscuit

    (ISBN: 1931643288 )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT RIDING SPORTS RECREATION HORSE

    Add to Cart >

  • Seaplanes - Felixstowe: Story of the Air Station, 1913-63

    by Gordon K. Kinsey (ISBN: 0861380398)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Terence Dalton, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Seaside Hotels (Mul)

    by Martin N Kunz (ISBN: 3832793348)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2009, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Seasons of the Trout: Strategies for the Year-round Western Angler

    by Streeks, Neale (ISBN: 0871088959 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Seasons of the Trout: Strategies for the Year-round Western Angler

    by Streeks, Neale (ISBN: 0871088959 )

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FISHING HUNTING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Second Degree Black Belt Sudoku (Martial Arts Sudoku) (Martial Arts Sudoku) (New title)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402737173)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : games

    Add to Cart >

  • Second Degree Brown Belt Sudoku (Martial Arts Sudoku)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402737165)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Bluesfishing

    by D.W. Bennett (ISBN: 0888390866)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Bluesfishing

    by D.W. Bennett (ISBN: 0888390866)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Grandmaster Play (The Tournament Player's Collection)

    by John Nunn (ISBN: 0713457899)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Natural New Zealand (Open market ed)

    by Betty Brownlie (ISBN: 067081248X)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Penguin Books (NZ), 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The spine and part of back of jacket has faded due to sun light and some slight shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : The spine and part of back of jacket has faded due to sun light and some slight shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Successful Turkey Hunting: Understand, Locate and Hunt the Wild Turkey (Outdoor Classics Field Guide)

    by John Phillips (ISBN: 1932533028)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Publishing Solutions LLC, US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Successful Turkey Hunting: Understand, Locate and Hunt the Wild Turkey (Outdoor Classics Field Guides)

    by John Phillips (ISBN: 193253301X)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Publishing Solutions LLC, US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Winning Roulette

    by Marten Jensen (ISBN: 0940685957)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Secrets of Winning Roulette (2nd Revised edition)

    by Marten Jensen (ISBN: 1580420397)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Security and Defence in South-west England Before 1800 (Exeter Studies in History)

    (ISBN: 0859892093)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seine Fishing: Bottom Fishing with Rope Warps and Wing Trawls (2nd Revised edition)

    by DB Thomson (ISBN: 0852381131)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Second hand book. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Selected Poems

    by Louis MacNeice (ISBN: 0571152708)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |