Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 73 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Simply the Best: Insights and Strategies from Great Hockey Coaches

    (ISBN: 1894384814)

    Our Price £44.70


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2004, Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply the Best: Players on Performance

    by Mike Johnston (ISBN: 1894974247)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2008, Harrisburg,, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sip and Solve Easy Crosswords

    by Longo, Frank (ISBN: 1402729871 )

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sir Alex, United and Me: A Tale of Footballing Obsession

    by Pacino, Andy (ISBN: 1901746313 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, Manchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SOCCER BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisters of the Hunt: Nimrod's Wife

    by G.G. Seton (ISBN: 0811731391)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisters of the Hunt: Nimrod's Wife

    by G.G. Seton (ISBN: 0811731391)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisters of the Hunt: Nimrod's Wife (Sisters of the Hunt)

    by G.G. Seton (ISBN: 0811731391)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sit and Solve Crosswords

    by Heaney, Francis (ISBN: 140272392X )

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES CROSSWORDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sivu's Six Wishes: A Taoist Tale

    by Jude Daly (ISBN: 9781845079857)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : second hand book, shelf wear and marking on cover and on the page edges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : second hand book, shelf wear and marking on cover and on the page edges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sizzling Chops and Devilish Spins: Ping-pong and the Art of Staying Alive

    by Jerome Charyn (ISBN: 0285636375)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing

    by Foxon, Fred (ISBN: 1852235713)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SKIING

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing

    by Foxon, Fred (ISBN: 1852235713)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SKIING

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing and Snowboarding (First)

    by English Ski Council (ISBN: 0713635118)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 48pp.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SKIING
    Notes : 48pp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing in Action (Sports in Action)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778703576)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : back cover creased, does not affect contents
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : back cover creased, does not affect contents

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing in the Berkshire Hills (Berkshire Outdoors Ser.)

    by Stevens, Lauren; Cuyler, Lewis C. (ISBN: 0936399082)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CROSS COUNTRY SKIING MASSACHUSETTS DESCRIPTION TRAVEL SKIS SPORTS RECREATION UNITED STATES NORTHEAST NEW ENGLAND CT MA ME NH RI VT

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing: Dream Places You'd Rather Be

    (ISBN: 1844831736)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Worn but good.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SKIING NON
    Notes : Worn but good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skills of Cricket (The skills of the game) (Revised edition)

    by Keith Andrew (ISBN: 1852232374)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear, otherwise unread
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : Minor shelf wear, otherwise unread

    Add to Cart >

  • Skipper's Onboard Diesel Guide

    by Donat, Hans (ISBN: 0713676183)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SHIPPING INLAND WATERWAYS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyward: Why Flyers Fly

    by Russell Munson (ISBN: 094323123X)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Howell P.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Slack Line Strategies for Fly Fishing (New edition)

    by John Judy (ISBN: 0811720756)

    Our Price £7.07


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Slam Dunk Basketball (Sports Starters) (Sports Starters)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778731715)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sleigh Bell Sudoku

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402778694)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2010, Monterey Park, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Small Screens, Big Ideas: Television in the 1950s

    (ISBN: 1860646832)

    Our Price £27.83


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • Smart Games Mind Marathon Word Puzzles (Pap/Cdr)

    (ISBN: 1579123635)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Smart Games Wizard Workout Word Puzzles

    (ISBN: 1579123643 )

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INDOOR GAMES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |