We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)
by Roland Lazenby (ISBN: 1886110263)
Our Price £1.31
Published by : Addax Publishing Group, 1997, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
by Derek Gentile (ISBN: 1579122841)
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Derek Gentle (ISBN: 1579122841)
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Holly Jennings (ISBN: 1402729340)
Our Price £4.79
Published by : Main Street Press, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Carolyn Henderson (ISBN: 1900667207)
Our Price £0.59
Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Damian Harvey (ISBN: 1845076427)
Our Price £0.65
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 0713660015)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Claudio Cangini (ISBN: 8854400629)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : White Star, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Effin Older (ISBN: 0811729311)
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1999, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : entire book bent slightly, but no creaseKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : entire book bent slightly, but no crease
by Triumph Books (ISBN: 157243693X)
Our Price £6.29
Published by : Triumph Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shows some mild shelve wear to cover.Keywords : sportNotes : Shows some mild shelve wear to cover.
by Publ Griffin (ISBN: 1580001130)
Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Association Football (ISBN: 0713660082)
by Butch Lauffer (ISBN: 1402725981)
Our Price £5.08
Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Niki Walker (ISBN: 0778701611)
Our Price £3.19
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Dave Ominsky (ISBN: 1884309011)
Published by : First Base Sports Inc.,U.S., 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Mervyn Beck (ISBN: 1852238968)
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : UNUSED
by John Snyder (ISBN: 1574883658)
Published by : Brassey's US, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Douglas Bernard (ISBN: 184624191X)
Our Price £8.38
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : the jacket is torn at the top of the spine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : the jacket is torn at the top of the spine.
by John Clare (ISBN: 1855755548)
Our Price £15.63
Published by : Karnac Books, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A small stain on bottom corner of first 30 pages otherwise fine. Book is signed by author to Peter.Keywords : PhilosophyNotes : A small stain on bottom corner of first 30 pages otherwise fine. Book is signed by author to Peter.
by Weston W. Fields (ISBN: 1850756333)
Our Price £9.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by Bruce Hampton (ISBN: 0811730921)
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
by William R. Hartston (ISBN: 0091434211)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Hutchinson, 1980, Fairfield, IABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelf wear and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Some shelf wear and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Stephen Denis Garrett (ISBN: 008025506X)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Elsevier, 1981Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Writing on inside page. Reading content is fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Writing on inside page. Reading content is fine.