Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2505 records)
|
Page 75 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
Soft Paths: How to Enjoy the Wilderness Without Harming It (NOLS Library) (New Ed)
by Bruce Hampton (ISBN: 0811730921)
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Soft Pawn
by William R. Hartston (ISBN: 0091434211)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Hutchinson, 1980, Fairfield, IA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some shelf wear and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Soil Fungi and Fertility (2nd Revised edition)
by Stephen Denis Garrett (ISBN: 008025506X)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Elsevier, 1981
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Writing on inside page. Reading content is fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Writing on inside page. Reading content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Something's Fishy: An Angler's Look at How We've Distressed Gamefish and Their Waters - and How We Can Protect and Preserve Them Both
by Ted Williams (ISBN: 1602391300)
Our Price £0.80
Published by : Sterling, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Sosban Fach
(ISBN: 0862431344)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Y Lolfa, Ceredigion, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MUSIC SPORTS RECREATION RUGBY
Add to Cart >
-
Southern Region Steam Album, 1948-67
by S.C. Nash (ISBN: 0711005311)
Our Price £2.75
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1974, Hove, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Souto De Moura: Works and Projects (Architectural documents)
by Giovanni Leoni (ISBN: 190431323X)
Our Price £109.90
Published by : Electa Architecture, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : shelfwear to back cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : shelfwear to back cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Sox and the City: A Fan's Love Affair with the White Sox from the Heartbreak of '67 to the Wizards of Oz (Updated Ed)
by Richard Roeper (ISBN: 1556526792)
Our Price £3.22
Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2007, Boston, MA
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Spectacular Golf of Texas: An Exclusive Collection of Great Golf Holes in Texas
by Brian Carabet (ISBN: 1933415266)
Our Price £15.71
Published by : Panache Partners, 2006, Exeter, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : back of dust cover slightly creased.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : back of dust cover slightly creased.
Add to Cart >
-
Speed for Sport (Body Coach) (1)
by Paul Collins (ISBN: 1841262617)
Our Price £8.69
Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sport (UK) Ltd, 2009, Georgetown, ON, Canada
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Spike It Volleyball (Sports Starters) (1)
by John Crossingham (ISBN: 077873143X)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Spirit Communication: An Investigation into the Extraordinary World of Mediums, Psychics and the Afterlife
by Roy Stemman (ISBN: 0749941111)
Our Price £2.42
Published by : Piatkus Books, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Spirit of Powwow (1st Edition)
by Johnston, Kay; Nahanee, Gloria (ISBN: 0888395205)
Our Price £16.95
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : Good condition, mild scuffing to cover.
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES PERFORMING ARTS DANCE
Notes : Good condition, mild scuffing to cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Sport (Concilium)
(ISBN: 0567300854)
Our Price £6.44
Published by : SCM Press, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport and Corporate Nationalisms (Sport Commerce and Culture) (First)
(ISBN: 1859737943)
Our Price £27.75
Published by : Berg Publishers, 2004, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Sport Climbing with Robyn Erbesfield
by Erbesfield, Robyn; Boga, Steven (ISBN: 0811729303)
Our Price £0.79
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION MOUNTAINEERING
Add to Cart >
-
Sport Climbing with Robyn Erbesfield (Climbing Specialists Series)
by Robyn Erbesfield (ISBN: 0811729303)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport Climbing with Robyn Erbesfield (Climbing Specialists Series)
by Robyn Erbesfield (ISBN: 0811729303)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport Governance in the Global Community (Sport Management Library) (New Ed)
by James E. Thoma (ISBN: 1885693486)
Our Price £17.32
Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport in the Making of Celtic Nations (Sport & Nation)
(ISBN: 0718501292)
Our Price £34.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport in the Making of Celtic Nations (Sport & Nation)
(ISBN: 0718501292)
Our Price £16.20
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Sport Science in Europe, 1993: Current and Future Perspectives - 2nd European Forum, September 8-12 1993, Conference Proceedings
by European Network of Sport Sciences in Higher Education (ISBN: 3891242220 )
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Meyer & Meyer,Germany, Germany
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Sport, Sectarianism and Society (Sport, Politics and Culture)
by John Sugden (ISBN: 0718514572)
Our Price £36.68
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1993
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Sport: a Literary Anthology (Library of Wales) (Library of Wales)
by Gareth Williams (ISBN: 1902638891)
Our Price £2.65
Published by : Parthian Books, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Sporting Scotland (Scotland's Past in Action)
by John Burnett (ISBN: 0948636661)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >