Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 77 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Start Karate!

    by Queen, J. Allen (ISBN: 0806993065)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : KARATE JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Chess

    by A J Gillam (ISBN: 0713414872)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Batsford, 1905
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Out in Poker (Starting Out)

    by Stewart Reuben (ISBN: 1857442725)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Everyman Mindsports, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Out in Poker (Starting Out)

    by Stewart Reuben (ISBN: 1857442725)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Everyman Mindsports, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : a slight rip in the front cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : a slight rip in the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Time: A True Account of the Origins of Creation, Sex, Death, and Golf

    by Kochhar-Lindgren, Gray (ISBN: 1883991110 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, Oregon
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FICTION SPORTS RECREATION GOLF BODY

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Triathlon

    by Mark Barfield (ISBN: 1861268750)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Steve Austin: The Story of the Wrestler They Call Stone Cold (Pro-wrestling Legends) (illustrated edition)

    by Dan Ross (ISBN: 0791055493)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Steve Waugh: No Regrets - A Captain's Diary

    by Steve Waugh (ISBN: 0732264529)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Still-Hunting Trophy Whitetails: With Bow, Rifle, Shotgun and Muzzleloader

    by Bill Vaznis (ISBN: 0811734196)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Stillwater Flyfishing for Pleasure

    by Peter Reves (ISBN: 1840370181)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's Britain Cycleway Companion

    (ISBN: 1900861267 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing Ltd, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Stilwell's Britain Cycleway Companion

    (ISBN: 1900861267)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Stilwell Publishing Ltd, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT

    Add to Cart >

  • Stoked: The Evolution of Action Sports (Limited)

    by Claudia Lebenthal (ISBN: 0977900827)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Empire Editions, 2006-11-31, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and scratching/marking on cover. Pages are very lightly wrinkled but c ontent remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and scratching/marking on cover. Pages are very lightly wrinkled but c ontent remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stopwatch Puzzles: Book and Gift Set (Book & Gift Set): Book and Gift Set (Book & Gift Set) (Spi Har/to)

    by Fraser Simpson (ISBN: 1402705808)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Storm Tactics Handbook

    by Lin Pardey (ISBN: 1853107875)

    Our Price £14.40


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Straight Talk About Children and Sport: Advice for Parents, Coaches and Teachers

    by Dickson, Louise; Leblanc, Janet (ISBN: 0889626308)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Strange Tales of the Cornish Coast (The Tor Mark series) (First Edition)

    by William Bottrell (ISBN: 0850253608)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Tor Mark Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Strategy Game Programming with DirectX

    by Barron, Todd (ISBN: 1556229224)

    Our Price £14.68


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., Plano, TX
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COMPUTER GAMES COMPUTERS ENTERTAINMENT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Stretford Enders, The

    by Colgan, Trevor J. (ISBN: 0099409275)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Red Fox, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Striking Back, Photographs of the Great Miners' Strike 1984-1985

    by Mike Simons (ISBN: 9781898876519)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Bookmarks, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • String Games

    by Richard Darsie (ISBN: 0806977353)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Small rip on top of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small rip on top of jacket on front of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Success Through Team Performance Workbook

    by Harold Monty Sacher (ISBN: 0958696284)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Sacher Associates Pty Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sucker Punch: A Joe Grundy Mystery

    by Marc Strange (ISBN: 1550027026)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sudoku Dojo

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402778791)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2010, Helena, Montana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Sudoku in Space

    by Francis Heaney (ISBN: 9781402772115)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |