Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 78 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Sudoku on the Flip Side: Over 150 Puzzles (Sudoku)

    by Conceptis Puzzles (ISBN: 1402737114)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear on cover, content snot affected.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small tear on cover, content snot affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunlit Waters: An Introduction to the Art of Fishing and Light Tackle

    by C.W.W. Conway (ISBN: 8185019851)

    Our Price £17.90


    Published by : Natraj Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Super 30-Minute Crosswords (Spi)

    by Harvey Estes (ISBN: 1402705425)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Brain Bafflers (Mensa)

    by Robert Steinwachs (ISBN: 1402746431)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Fun Mazes: Maze Madness

    by Patrick Merrell (ISBN: 1402710232)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Paper Airplane Kit

    by Inc. Sterling Publishing Co. (ISBN: 0806989033)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Main Street Pr, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Super Party Games : Fun and Original Ideas for 10 or More

    by Chaneski, John (ISBN: 0806959150)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GAMES GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Supplementary Training for Endurance Sports (Ironman) (illustrated edition)

    by D. Lutchenberg (ISBN: 1841261122)

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with Speech and Language Impairment and Associated Difficulties (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jill McMinn (ISBN: 0826491030)

    Our Price £19.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Surface Applique for Quilting

    by Susan M. Cottrell (ISBN: 1402720017)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Chapelle, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Surfing

    by Tim Nunn (ISBN: 1905573847)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few nicks and tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few nicks and tears to the edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Survival Sewing: Emergency Fixes for the Rips, Snags & Tears of Everyday Life (Spi)

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1600591221)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Lark Books (NC), 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming

    (ISBN: 0713652640 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, Huntingdon, Cambs, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SWIMMING

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Know the Game) (4Rev Ed)

    by Association Amateur Swimming (ISBN: 0713677015)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Know the Game) (4Rev Ed)

    by Association Amateur Swimming (ISBN: 0713677015)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Know the Game) (13Rev Ed)

    by Association Amateur Swimming (ISBN: 0713660031)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2003, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Know the Game) (13Rev Ed)

    by Association Amateur Swimming (ISBN: 0713660031)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Skills of the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by John Verrier (ISBN: 1852238984)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Skills of the Game) (2Rev Ed)

    by John Verrier (ISBN: 1852238984)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Skills of the Game) (2nd Revised edition)

    by John Verrier (ISBN: 1852238984)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming Pools And Spas

    (ISBN: 0876016094)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sunset Books, Usa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Swimming Pools Spas Gardens Building and Maintaining Entertainment Recreation Sports Pool Styles

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming: Learning (Swimming)

    by Katrin Barth (ISBN: 1841261440)

    Our Price £8.52


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Swinging for the Fences: Black Baseball in Minnesota

    by Steven R. Hoffbeck (ISBN: 087351517X)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Syria: A Historical and Architectural Guide (1st Edition)

    by Warwick Ball (ISBN: 0905906969)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Scorpion Cavendish Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • System Shock (Colour Graffix)

    by Liam O'Donnell (ISBN: 0713686251)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bump and crease to the top of the book. Content is fine. Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Bump and crease to the top of the book. Content is fine. Unused.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |