Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 79 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Swinging for the Fences: Black Baseball in Minnesota

    by Steven R. Hoffbeck (ISBN: 087351517X)

    Our Price £13.18


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Syria: A Historical and Architectural Guide (1st Edition)

    by Warwick Ball (ISBN: 0905906969)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Scorpion Cavendish Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • System Shock (Colour Graffix)

    by Liam O'Donnell (ISBN: 0713686251)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bump and crease to the top of the book. Content is fine. Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Bump and crease to the top of the book. Content is fine. Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tactics in the French

    by Gennady Nesis (ISBN: 071347209X)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Taekwondo (Martial Arts) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles Stepan (ISBN: 184773152X)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tai Chi Chuan and the Code of Life: Revealing the Deeper Mysteries of China's Ancient Art of Health and Harmony

    by Graham Horwood (ISBN: 0938045385)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Dragon Door Publications,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Taking Your Tennis On Tour: The Business, Science, and Reality of Going Pro

    by Bonita L. Marks (ISBN: 0972275967)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Racquet Tech Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Talking Dirty

    by Sishton, Elaine; Russell, Charlotte (ISBN: 1903019664)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Talking with Charles Causley (First thus)

    by Brian Merrick (ISBN: 0901291161)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : National Association for the Teaching of English, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Tall Ships: The Fleet for the 21st Century (3rd)

    by T. Koza (ISBN: 1559497408)

    Our Price £13.62


    Published by : Tide-Mark Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tall Ships: The Fleet for the 21st Century (New edition)

    by T. Koza (ISBN: 1559497394)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Tide-Mark Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tank Action: From the Great War to the Gulf

    by George Forty (ISBN: 0752451081)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Taste of Central England

    (ISBN: 1857861280)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Arrival Press, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear and bashing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : some wear and bashing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Physical Education 11-18

    by Tony Macfadyen (ISBN: 0826452698)

    Our Price £17.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Tennis: Protocol for Instructors

    by Steen White (ISBN: 1930546912)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Wish Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease to top of spine, and small tear, crease can be seen to inside top corner throughout the book, reading text uneffected.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small crease to top of spine, and small tear, crease can be seen to inside top corner throughout the book, reading text uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teddy Bear Artists Postcards

    (ISBN: 0875884369)

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES TOYMAKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Teddy Bear Collector's Journal

    by Marlene Hochman (ISBN: 0942620259)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Portfolio Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • TEEN's Book of Fun & Games

    by The Editors of TEEN Magazine (ISBN: 1588167909)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Hearst, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Telemark Skiing (illustrated edition)

    by Patrick Droste (ISBN: 1841260827)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 0713677023)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 64pp. As new.
    Keywords : SPORT TENNIS SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : 64pp. As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis (2005 Official Rules) (2005)

    by Triumph Books (ISBN: 1572436867)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis (Skills of the Game) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles Applewhaite (ISBN: 1852238992)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis Confidential: Today's Greatest Players, Matches, Controv

    by Paul Paper Fein (ISBN: 157488526X)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis for Humans: A Simple Blueprint for Winning

    by Richard B. Myers (ISBN: 0963990586)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Two Thousand Three Associates,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis for Humans: A Simple Blueprint for Winning

    by Richard B. Myers (ISBN: 0963990586)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Two Thousand Three Associates,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |