Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 8 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Awesome Word Search Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402704364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Word Search Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402704364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Word Search Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402704364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Word Search Puzzles (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Official Mensa Puzzle Book)

    by Mark Danna (ISBN: 1402704364)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • B for Berea: Back to the Mountaintop, 1970-2000 v. 2 (B for Berea)

    by Tom Chase (ISBN: 1570721696)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • B for Berea: Triumph and Toil, 1895-1969 v. 1 (B for Berea)

    by Tom Chase (ISBN: 1570721548)

    Our Price £10.36


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baalbek

    by Friedrich Ragette (ISBN: 0815550596)

    Our Price £19.77


    Published by : Noyes Pubns, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Babe Ruth Era, The: Old-time Baseball Trivia

    by Banks, Kerry (ISBN: 1550546139)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL GAMES

    Add to Cart >

  • Babe Ruth: a Daughter's Portrait

    by Beim, George; Stevens, Julia Ruth (ISBN: 0878339957)

    Our Price £10.30


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,US
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Boomer's Guide to Healthy Aging

    by Bob Murphy (ISBN: 1931741166)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Backgammon for Winners (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bill Robertie (ISBN: 0940685582)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Backyard Birdfeeding

    by John F. Gardner (ISBN: 0811725073)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Backyard Bug Mazes: An A-maze-ing Colourful Discovery!

    by Roger Moreau (ISBN: 1402728468)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bad Medicine: How the American Medical Establishment is Ruining Our Healthcare System (illustrated edition)

    by Lawrence J. O'Brien (ISBN: 159102434X)

    Our Price £11.67


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Badmington: Coaching Manual

    by Anu Jain (ISBN: 8178791951)

    Our Price £16.39


    Published by : Sports Publication, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Badminton: The Skills of the Game

    by Roper, Peter (ISBN: 1852238879)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION RACKET

    Add to Cart >

  • Bags Bags Bags

    by Dorothy Wood (ISBN: 1845372484)

    Our Price £8.24


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballet (World of Dance)

    by Robin Rinaldi (ISBN: 079107773X)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ballpark: Camden Yards and the Building of an American Dream (Reprint)

    by Peter Richmond (ISBN: 0684800489)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Bamboo Grove: Introduction to Sijo (Ann Arbor Paperbacks) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0472085581)

    Our Price £21.78


    Published by : The University of Michigan Press, 1998, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on the cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bar Games: A Guide to Playing NTN and Megatouch at Your Favorite Bar or Restaurant

    by L Shilling (ISBN: 0942257375)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : New Chapter Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Barack Obama: Dreams from My Father (A Story of Race and Inheritance) (Reprint)

    by Barack Obama (ISBN: 1847670946)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Canongate Books Ltd, 2008, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small amount of shelf wear otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small amount of shelf wear otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bare Boating

    by Brian M. Fagan (ISBN: 0877421730)

    Our Price £10.78


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Education, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Barkbelly

    by Cat Weatherill (ISBN: 0375933271)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2006, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : BASKETBALL HISTORY KENTUCKY RURAL SCHOOLS SCHOOL SPORTS EDUCATION PHYSICAL UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Barnsley's Sporting Heroes (Aspects of Barnsley)

    by Annie Storey (ISBN: 1871647363)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |