Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 80 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Tennis Workshop, The: A Complete Game Guide

    by Jones, Alan; Wood, Barrie (ISBN: 1852237295)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT TENNIS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis: A New Fan's Guide to the Game, the Tournaments and the Players

    by Bridget Marrison (ISBN: 1408119013)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis: A New Fan's Guide to the Game, the Tournaments and the Players

    by Bridget Marrison (ISBN: 1408119013)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis: Back to the Basics (3rd Revised edition)

    by Carole J. Zebas (ISBN: 094548366X)

    Our Price £7.07


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis: Techniques, Tactics, Training

    by Woods, Jeremy (ISBN: 1852234679)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT TENNIS SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Tennis's Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of Baseline Blunders, Clay Court Wonders and Lucky Lobs (Most Wanted (Potomac))

    by Floyd Conner (ISBN: 1574883631)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Ternary Equilibrium Diagrams (2nd Revised edition)

    by D.R.F. West (ISBN: 0412228203)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Chapman and Hall, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrestrials : A Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying with Synthetic and Natural Materials

    by Steeves, Harrison R., III; Koch, Ed (ISBN: 081170629x)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : FLIES ARTIFICIAL FLY FISHING SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrestrials: A Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying with Synthetic and Natural Materials

    by Harrison R. Steeves (ISBN: 081170629X)

    Our Price £7.31


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Terrible Mistake: The Murder of Frank Olson and the CIA's Secret Cold War Experiments (1)

    by H. P. Albarelli (ISBN: 0977795373)

    Our Price £12.98


    Published by : Trine Day, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Terribly Twisted Crosswords (Official Mensa Puzzle Book) (Spi)

    by Henry Hook (ISBN: 1402732716)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The 1968 Lions: The British Isles tour of South Africa

    by John Reason (ISBN: 0413272400)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Abstract Primer of Thoroughbred Racing: Separating Myth from Fact to Identify the Genuine Gems and Dandies, 1946-2003

    by Richard Sowers (ISBN: 0975439200)

    Our Price £20.58


    Published by : Old Sport Publishing Company, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Abysmal Brute

    by Jack, London (ISBN: 0809501465)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Wildside Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very minor shelf wear, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Very minor shelf wear, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Academy Awards: The Complete Unofficial History (Rev. and Updated)

    by Gail Kinn (ISBN: 1579123171)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Academy Awards: The Complete Unofficial History (Rev. and Updated)

    by Gail Kinn (ISBN: 1579123171)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • The Aeroplane Pictoral Review No3

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Temple Press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Temple Press.1958. Hardback. Yellow cloth boards,no jacket. VG condition
    Notes : Temple Press.1958. Hardback. Yellow cloth boards,no jacket. VG condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Alamo: The Illustrated Story of the Epic Film (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks) (1)

    by Frank Thompson (ISBN: 1557046069)

    Our Price £10.30


    Published by : Newmarket Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark to outer edge of book throughout.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Crease mark to outer edge of book throughout.

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Match: The Official World League Yearbook 1992

    by David Tossell (ISBN: 1852831804)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Boxtree Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ancient Warrior: 3000 BC - 450 AD

    by Martin J Dougherty (ISBN: 190662660X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to jacket. Small tear to bottom edge of dust cover over spine. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelfwear to jacket. Small tear to bottom edge of dust cover over spine. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Anthropology of Nepal, from tradition to modernity: Proceedings of the Franco-Nepalese Seminar held in the French Cultural Centre, Kathmandu, 18-20 March 1992

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : French Cultural Centre, French Embassy, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Anti-Sicilian 3Bb5(+) (The Tournament Player's Repertoire of Openings)

    by Yuri Razuvayev (ISBN: 0713441135)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Aramaic Bible: The Tragum Ongelos to Dueteronomy v. 9

    (ISBN: 0567094669)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Architectural History of Glastonbury Abbey (Facsimile of 1866 ed)

    by Robert Willis (ISBN: 0947992448)

    Our Price £7.73


    Published by : Llanerch Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Body Singing: Create Your Own Voice: (All Levels) v. 1

    by Breck Alan (ISBN: 0970538219)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Breck Alan Music, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : minor marks on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |